Leon's Book Store

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Erotica

Erotica

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Ecstasy Exploring the erotic imagination
0872234800 / 9780872234802 Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; Dustjacket is tattered at edges. ; Hardcover; Playboy Press; 1976 
11.25" tall; 216 pages 
Price: 37.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Love Games The Essence of Intimacy
Very Good- with no dust jacket; No Dust Jacket. Boards edgeworn. Corners bumped. Front board has small stains. ; Hardcover; Playboy Press; 1975 
11.25" tall 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Pleasure Bound Three Erotic Novels Diverse Tales from the Edwardian Underground
Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket; Dustjacket is tattered at edges and has price blacked out. Corners lightly bumped. Boards edgeworn. ; Hardcover; Grove Press; 1969 Illustrated by Viset & Felicien Rops 
8" - 9" tall 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Suburban Souls The Erotic Psychology of a Man and a Maid
Very Good with no dust jacket; No Dust Jacket. ; Hardcover; Grove Press; 1968; First Edition 
9.25" tall 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Sugar And Spice Surprising and Sensuous Images of Women
0872234339 / 9780872234338 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Dustjacket is tattered at edges. Boards lightly soiled. ; Hardcover; Playboy Press; 1976 
11" tall; 110 pages 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Akerley, Bed Edward The X-rated Bible
Austin 0910309191 / 9780910309196 Very Good- with no dust jacket; Cover edge worn and lighlty soiled. ; Soft; American Atheist Press; 1985; First Edition 
8" - 9" tall; 428 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Anderberg, Editor Bengt Love 1 & 2 Erotic Tales from Sweden and Denmark
Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket; Dustjacket is tattered at edges. Boards edgeworn, Corners bumped. ; Hardcover; Grove Press, Inc.; 1969 
8" - 9" tall 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Anonymous, A Man With a Maid
Very Good- in Good+ dust jacket; Possible book club edition. Dustjacket is unpriced and unclipped. Dustjacket is tattered and torn. ; Hardcover; Grove Press; 1968 
8" - 9" tall; 254 pages 
Price: 19.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Aratow, Paul 100 Years of Erotica An International Portfolio of Erotic Photography from 1845-1945
0517362465 / 9780517362464 Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket; Dustjacket tattered at edges and soiled. Boards edgeworn. Binding slightly cocked. ; Hardcover; Bell Publishing Company; 1981 
8.5" tall x 11" wide 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Baal, Peter Et All Naked Women
Very Good- with no dust jacket; No Dust Jacket. Corners bumped. ; Hardcover; Lyle Stuart; 1968 
11.75" tall 
Price: 140.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Bailey, David Et All Masterpieces Of Erotic Photography
0906053005 / 9780906053003 Good+ in Good+ dust jacket; Dustjacket tattered and worn. Edge wear to boards. Corners bumped. Foxing to endpaper. Musty odor to book. ; Hardcover; Aurum Press Book; 1977 
12.25" tall 
Price: 26.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Baring-Gould, William S. The Lure Of The Limerick An Uninhibited History
Good+ in Fair dust jacket; Dust jacket tattered, torn, tanned and price-clipped. Bottom of spine torn and chipped. Boards edge worn. Corners bumped. ; Hardcover; Clarkson N. Potter, Inc. ; 1967 
5.5" tall x 8.5" wide 
Price: 19.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Becker, Raymond De Other Face of Love
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Dustjacket is tattered at edges and edgeworn. Corners bumped. ; Hardcover; Grove Press; 1969 
10" tall; 253 pages 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Beurdeley, Michel, Et At Erotic Art Of Japan The Pillow Poem
081480733X / 9780814807330 Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket; Dustjacket is tattered at edges. Corners bumped. Boards edgeworn. ; Hardcover; L. Amiel Publisher; N.D. 
13.25" tall; 275 pages 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Birkett, Jennifer Body and the Dream
0704323648 / 9780704323643 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Mylar protected dustjacket is lightly edgeworn. ; Hardcover; Quartet Books; 1984; Reprint 
9.5" tall; 224 pages 
Price: 37.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Boyce, John and Anais Nin Aphrodisiac Erotic drawings
Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; Dustjacket is edgeworn and price clipped. ; Hardcover; Quartet Books; 1978 
10.25" tall 
Price: 37.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Brophy, John The Face Of The Nude A Study in Beauty
Very Good- in Good dust jacket; Dustjacket tattered and torn. Previous owner's inscription inked and blotted on FFEP. ; Hardcover; Tudor Publishing Company; 1968 
11.5" tall 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Daimler, Harriet Innocence
039462436X / 9780394624365 Good with no dust jacket; Book is shelfworn. Pages yellowed. Mass market paperback size. ; Paperback; Grove Press; 1983 
7.25" tall; 151 pages 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Douglas, Nik and Penny Slinger The Pillow Book The Erotic Sentiment and the Paintings of India, Nepal, China, & Japan
0892810122 / 9780892810123 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Dustjacket is edgeworn. Corners bumped. ; Hardcover; Destiny Books; 1981 
8.75" tall x 10.25" wide; 142 pages 
Price: 37.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Edwardes, Allen & R. E. L. Masters The Cradle Of Erotica A Study of Afro-Asian Sexual Expression
Good+ in Poor dust jacket; Dust jacket tattered, torn, missing chunks and price clipped. Boards edge worn. Corners bumped. ; Hardcover; Matrix House; 1966 
9" tall 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to leonsbookstore@myemailcom.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie