Akmoldoeva, BibiraKlavdiya Antipina Ethnographer of the Kyrgyz 1890539023 / 9781890539023 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Dustjacket rubbed on top edge. Erratum page glued to front fixed end paper. ; Hardcover; Spring Hill Press; 2002 11.25" tall; 268 pages
Price:
62.50 USD
Aten, Marion & Orrmont, ArthurLast Train Over Rostov Bridge New York Very Good- in Good+ dust jacket; Dust Jacket is edge worn and price clipped. Mylar protected. Bookplate and pencil stains on half title page. Foxing to top edge. Musty odor to book. ; Hardcover; Messner; 1961; First Edition 8.5." tall; 340 pages
Price:
75.00 USD
Austin, Paul Britten1812 Napoleon in Moscow Pennsylvania 1853671959 / 9781853671951 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Previous owner's bookplate on half-title page. Edge wear to dustjacket. ; Hardcover; Greenhill Books; 1995 9.5" tall
Price:
24.00 USD
Bergman, JayVera Zasulich A Biography 0804711569 / 9780804711562 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Dustjacket is slightly tattered at edges. ; Hardcover; Stanford University Press; 1983 0.8 x 8.6 x 5.7 Inches; 261 pages
Price:
37.50 USD
Bortoli, GeorgesThe Death Of Stalin New York Good in Good dust jacket; Dustjacket tattered, torn, and price clipped. Boards edge worn. Binding cracked in middle. ; Hardcover; Praeger Publishers; 1975 9.5" tall
Price:
16.00 USD
Carmichael, JoelAn Illustrated History Of Russia Good in Fair dust jacket; Dustjacket is tattered, price clipped, and torn. Boards are edgeworn. Former owner's sticker on ffep. ; Hardcover; Reynal; 1960 12.25" tall; 305 pages
Price:
22.50 USD
Chereiskaya, MariaRussian Souvenirs Very Good with no dust jacket; No Dust Jacket. Front board damaged. In decorative cardboard sleeve. ; Hardcover; Aurora Art Publishers; 1978 8.75" tall; 103 pages
Price:
16.50 USD
De Jonge, AlexFire And Water A Great Life of Peter the Great New York 0698110188 / 9780698110182 Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket; Dustjacket tattered and price clipped. Boards edgeworn. ; Hardcover; Coward - Mccann, Inc. ; 1980; First American Edition 9.25" tall
Price:
16.00 USD
Djilas, MilovanConversations With Stalin New York Good in Fair dust jacket; Dusjtacket tattered, torn, missing pieces and price clipped. Boards edge worn. ; Hardcover; Harcourt Brace; 1962 8" - 9" tall
Price:
16.00 USD
Dmitriew, HelenSurviving the Storms Memory of Stalin's Tyranny 0912201312 / 9780912201313 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Author's inscription on front free end paper. Dustjacket is slightly tattered at edges. ; Hardcover; California State University (Fresno); 1994 Signed by Author 0.8 x 9.2 x 6.1 Inches; 218 pages; Signed by Author
Price:
24.00 USD