Roma A Cura Di Antonio Latanza Very Good in Good dust jacket; DJ tattered and torn. Book in edge worn and torn slip case. ; Hardcover; Edizioni Scienze E Lettere; 1962 9.75" tall
Price:
37.50 USD
Bonney, M. ThereseThe Vatican Very Good- in Good dust jacket; Dustjacket is tattered and torn and price-clipped. ; Hardcover; Houghton and Mifflin; 1939 10" tall
Price:
26.00 USD
Dethan, GeorgesThe Young Mazarin 0500870047 / 9780500870044 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Dust Jacket in Very Good condition. ; Hardcover; Thames and Hudson; 1977 9" tall
Price:
19.50 USD
Ginzburg, NataliaThe Manzoni Family New York 0805006133 / 9780805006131 Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket; Dustjacket edge worn and price clipped. ; Hardcover; Seaver Books; 1987 9.5" tall
Price:
16.00 USD
Hudson, Roger (editor)The Grand Tour 1592-1796 London Very Good with no dust jacket; No Dust Jacket. Slipcase is slighlty soiled. ; Hardcover; Folio Society; 1993 10.5" tall
Price:
42.00 USD
Kertzer, David I.The Kidnapping Of Edgardo Mortara New York 0679450319 / 9780679450313 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is now in mylar protector. ; Hardcover; Alfred A. Knopf; 1997 9.5" tall
Price:
25.00 USD
Lanciani, RodolfoThe Golden Days Of The Renaissance In Rome Very Good- with no dust jacket; No Dust Jacket. Red cloth boards with gilt lettering and decorations. Front board has small sun-faded area in title area. Edge wear to boards. ; Hardcover; Houghton, Mifflin and Company; 1906; First Edition 9.5" tall
Price:
48.00 USD
Loromer, David G.Merchants and Reform in Livorno, 1814-1868 0520056493 / 9780520056497 Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket; Dust Jacket in Very Good condition. Remainder mark bottom edge. Stamp on front free end paper. Corners bumped. ; Hardcover; University of California Press; 1987 1.25 x 8.75 x 6 Inches; 389 pages
Price:
35.00 USD
Mac Veagh, Mrs. CharlesFountains Of Papal Rome New York Very Good-; Former owner bookplates on front endpapers. Green cloth boards have edge wear. Corners bumped. Spine ends bumped. ; Hardcover; Charles Scribner's Sons; 1915; First Edition 8" - 9" tall; 312 pages
Price:
80.00 USD
Morton, H. V.The Waters Of Rome Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Mylar protected dustjacket slightly tattered at edges. ; Hardcover; The Connoisseur; 1966 10.25" tall; 302 pages
Price:
52.50 USD
Scala, Spencer M. DiRenewing Italian Socialism Nenni to Craxi 0195052358 / 9780195052350 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Dust Jacket in Very Good condition. ; Hardcover; Oxford University Press, USA; 1988 1.16 x 9.32 x 6.62 Inches; 360 pages
Price:
40.00 USD
Tenenti, AlbertoPiracy And Decline Of Venice, 1580 1615 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Dustjacket is edgeworn and price clipped. Boards edgeworn. ; Hardcover; University of California; 1967 8" - 9" tall; 210 pages
Price:
25.00 USD
Weiner, MargeryThe Parvenu Princesses Very Good- with no dust jacket; No Dust Jacket. Wear to boards, former owner stamp to front fixed endpaper. ; Hardcover; John Murray; 1964 8" tall; 274 pages
Price:
20.00 USD