Leon's Book Store

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Mathematics

Mathematics

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 I. C. S. Reference Library Arithmetic, Elements of Algebra, Logarithms, and Geometrical Drawing
Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Green cloth boards. ; Hardcover; International Textbook Company; 1917 
8vo 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 I. C. S. Reference Library Geometry; Plane Trigonometry; Chain Surveying; Compass Surveying; Transit Surveying
Scranton, PA Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Hardcover; International Textbook Company; 1906 
8vo; Green cloth. 
Price: 32.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Ray's New Practical Arithmetic
Very Good- with no dust jacket; No Dust Jacket. ; Hardcover; Mott Media; 1985 
8" tall 
Price: 19.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Statically Indeterminate Structures Their Analysis and Design
Very Good- with no dust jacket; No Dust Jacket. Markings to front free endpaper. Light wear and soiling to boards. ; Hardcover; The Ronald Press Company; 1953 
8" tall 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Table Of Natural Logarithms For Arguments Between Zero And Five To Sixteen Decimal Places National Bureau of Standards Applied Mathematics Series-31
Washington Good; Writing on FFEP. ; Hardcover; U. S. Government Printing Office 
4to 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Tables Of The Exponential Function E-x National Bureau of Standards Applied Mathematics Series-14/fourth Edition
Washington Good; Writing on FFEP. ; Hardcover; U. S. Government Printing Office 
4to 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Adams, Colin ; Joel Hass ; Abigail Thompson How To Ace Calculus The Streetwise Guide
New York 0716731606 / 9780716731603 Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Softcover; W. H. Freeman & Company; 1998 
8vo 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Agresti, Alan Analysis Of Ordinal Categorical Data
Hoboken, New Jersey, U. S. A. 0471890553 / 9780471890553 Near Fine with no dust jacket; No Dust Jacket. As new- no marks of any kind. ; Hardcover; John Wiley & Sons; 1984 
8vo 
Price: 110.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Althoen, Steven C. ; Bumcrot, Robert J. Matrix Methods In Finite Mathematics An Introduction with Applications to Business and Industry
0393091929 / 9780393091922 Very Good+ in Good dust jacket; Dust Jacket is in "Good" condition. Previous owner's name stamped on FFEP. No other marks. ; Hardcover; W. W. Norton & Company; 1976 
8vo 
Price: 26.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Amiss, John M. & Franklin D. Jones The Use Of Handbook Tables And Formulas Fifth Printing (1971 Edition)
New York 0831110791 / 9780831110796 Good; Writing on FFEP. ; Hardcover; Industrial Press 
8vo 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Andree, Richard V. Selections From Modern Abstract Algebra
Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Bookplate on FFEP. ; Hardcover; Holt, Rinehart and Winston; 1958 
8vo 
Price: 26.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Arem, Cynthia, Conquering Math Anxiety
Very Good- with no dust jacket; Soft; 2003; 2003 
8" tall 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Arkin, Herbert & Raymond R. Colton Tables For Statisticians Second Edition
New York Good; Softcover; Barnes & Noble 
8vo 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Atkinson, F. V. Multiparameter Eigenvalue Problems Volume 1 : Matrices and Compact Operators
0120658011 / 9780120658015 Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; Dust Jacket in Very Good condition. ; Hardcover; Academic Press; 1972 
As new.; 8vo 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Ayres, W. L. General College Mathematics Second Edition
Good; Writing on FFEP. ; Hardcover; Mcgraw-Hill 
8vo 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Banks, Bernard W. Differential Equations With Graphical And Numerical Methods
0130843768 / 9780130843760 Fine with no dust jacket; No Dust Jacket. As new. ; Hardcover; Prentice Hall; 2001 
8vo 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Barrow, John D. Pi In The Sky Counting, Thinking, and Being
0198539568 / 9780198539568 Very Good- with no dust jacket; Slightly shelf-worn and minor highlighting on inside text. ; Softcover; Clarendon Press; 1992; Reprint 
9.25" tall 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Barrow, John D. The Constants From Alpha to Omega
0375422218 / 9780375422218 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Dust Jacket in Very Good condition. ; Hardcover; Pantheon; 2002; First American Edition 
8" tall 
Price: 19.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Bartle, R. G. (editor) . Studies In Functional Analysis. Volume 21. Studies In Mathematics Series.
0883851210 / 9780883851210 Very Good+ with no dust jacket; No Dust Jacket. ; Hardcover; Mathematical Assoc. America; 1980 
8vo 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Beaumont, Ross A. & Richard W. Ball Introduction To Modern Algebra And Matrix Theory
New York Good; Writing on FFEP. ; Hardcover; Holt, Rinehart and Winston 
8vo 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >   Skip 10 >>


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to leonsbookstore@myemailcom.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie