Leon's Book Store

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Cooking- Dessert

Cooking- Dessert

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Sedgewood Book Of Baking
0442281021 / 9780442281021 Very Good in Good+ dust jacket; Dustjacket is tattered. ; Hardcover; Sedgewood Press; 1983 
Small 4to 9" - 11" ; 191 pages 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Bon Appetit Magazine editorial Staff Light Desserts
Los Angeles 0895351358 / 9780895351357 Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Dust Jacket price clipped. ; Hardcover; Knapp Press; 1984 
4to 11" - 13" tall 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Corley, Sherrill (editor) The Cookie Jar
Illinois 0832605638 / 9780832605635 Very Good in Good dust jacket; Dust Jacket price clipped and small tear; Hardcover; Consolidated Book Company; 1978 
4to 11" - 13" tall 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Crookston, Stephanie Creative Cakes
New York 0394424999 / 9780394424996 Very Good in Good dust jacket; Dust Jacket price clipped and small tear; Hardcover; Random House; 1978; First Edition 
4to 11" - 13" tall 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Gibbons, Barbara Slim Gourmet Sweets & Treats
0060150572 / 9780060150570 Very Good+ in Good+ dust jacket; Dust Jacket tattered. ; Hardcover; Harper & Row; 1982; First Edition 
8vo 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Hirsch, Sylvia Balser Miss Grimble Presents Delicious Desserts
New York 0025518607 / 9780025518605 Very Good+ in Good+ dust jacket; Dust Jacket tattered. ; Hardcover; Macmillan; 1983 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Loeper, John J. Mr. Marley's Main Street Confectionery A History of Sweets and Treats
0689307160 / 9780689307164 Good in Good dust jacket; Dustjacket is edgeworn and wrinkled. Boards warped. Stated first edition. ; Hardcover; Encore Editions; 1979; First Edition 
0.6 x 8.7 x 5.7 Inches 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Simmons, Richard Sweetie Pie The Richard Simmons Private Collection of Dazzling Desserts
New York 1577192761 / 9781577192763 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Dust Jacket in Very Good condition. ; Hardcover; GT Publishing; 1997 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Simmons, Richard Sweetie Pie The Richard Simmons Private Collection of Dazzling Desserts
New York 1577192761 / 9781577192763 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Dust Jacket in Very Good condition. ; Hardcover; GT Publishing; 1997 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Tribole, Evelyn Healthy Homestyle Desserts
0670866261 / 9780670866267 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Dust Jacket in Very Good condition. ; Hardcover; Viking Press; 1996 
4to 11" - 13" tall 
Price: 16.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Williams, Barbara & Rosemary Williams Cookie Craft No Bake Designs for Edible Party Decorations and Favors
New York 0030489717 / 9780030489716 Very Good in Good dust jacket; Dust Jacket price clipped and small tear. ; Hardcover; Holt, Rinehart and Winston; 1977; First Edition 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Wilton, McKinley & Norman Wilton The Wilton Pictorial Encyclopedia Of Modern Cake Decorating
Woodbridge, Ill Very Good with no dust jacket; Former owner name on front fixed endpaper. Minor edgewear. Binding tight, pages clean. ; Hardcover; Wilton Enterprises; 1969 
4to; 263 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to leonsbookstore@myemailcom.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie