Leon's Book Store

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Coin Collecting

Coin Collecting

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Bowers, Q. David High Profits From Rare Coin Investment
New Hampshire 0943161037 / 9780943161037 Very Good- with no dust jacket; Cover edge worn. Top and back corner bent. ; Soft; Bowers and Merena Galleries; 1988; Eleventh Edition 
8.5" tall; 368 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Bressett, K. E. 1964 A Guide Book Of English Coins
Very Good- with no dust jacket; No Dust Jacket. Boards are stained. ; Hardcover; Whitman Publishing Company; 1964; Third Edition 
7.5" tall 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Clarke, Robert L. Coinage Of Switzerland 1850 to Date
San Diego Very Good-; Cover is tanned around edges. Stated first edition. ; Soft; Malter-Westerfield; 1968; First Edition 
9" tall 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Danaher, Mary A. The Commemorative Coinage Of Modern Sports
0498017877 / 9780498017872 Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; Mylar protected dustjacket is yellowed and stained. ; Hardcover; A. S. Barnes; 1978 
9"-10" tall 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Gaytan, Carlos Gaytan's Paper Currency Of Mexico
Very Good- with no dust jacket; Cover rubbed. ; Softcover; Don Gabriel International; 1975; Second Edition 
11" tall 
Price: 36.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Grigore, Captain Julius Jr. , Usnr Coins & Currency Of Panama
Iola, WI Very Good- with no dust jacket; No Dust Jacket. Boards edge worn. ; Hardcover; Krause Publications; 1972 
9.5" tall; 202 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Klawans, Zander H. Reading And Dating Roman Imperial Coins
Racine, WI 0307090574 / 9780307090577 Very Good- with no dust jacket; No Dust Jacket. Boards edge worn. ; Hardcover; Whitman Coin Products; 1977; Fourth Edition 
7.75" tall; 128 pages 
Price: 26.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Kranister, Willbald The Moneymakers International
0951452207 / 9780951452202 Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket; Dustjacket has edgewear. Corners bumped on book. No slipcase. ; Hardcover; Black Bear Press; 1989 
10" square 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Mitchell, Stephen & Brian Reeds, editors Coins Of England And The United Kingdom
1852640723 / 9781852640729 Very Good- with no dust jacket; No Dust Jacket. Boards rubbed on book. Pages yellowed at top. Publisher is Seaby. (Standard Catalogue of British Coins) ; Hardcover; B. A. Seaby Ltd. ; 1992; 27th Edition 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 42.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Scott, J. W. Co. Coins Of The World Reprint: J. W. Scott's Standard Catalogue No. 2, Copper, Nickel, Brass and Roman Imperial Bronze 1913 Edition
New York Good+; Title on cover reads: " Reprint: J. W. Scott's Standard Catalogue No. 2, Copper, Nickel, Brass and Roman Imperial Bronze 1913 Edition." Cover is edge worn and tanned. Corners bent on back and front. ; Soft; Hewitt's Numismatic Books; Reprint 
Reprint of 1913 edition. ; 8.25" tall; 200 pages 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Slabaugh, Arlie R. United States Commemorative Coinage The Drama of America As Told by Our Coins.
Racine, WI 0307093778 / 9780307093776 Good+; Edgewear and some fading to pictorial cover. Endpapers yellowed. ; Hardcover; Whitman; 1975; Second Edition 
7.75" tall; 160 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to leonsbookstore@myemailcom.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie