Leon's Book Store

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Health- Natural

Health- Natural

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 A Barefoot Doctor's Manual (Translation of a Chinese Instruction to Certain Chinese Health Personnel)
Very Good- with no dust jacket; Shelf-worn and cover is faded. ; Soft; U. S. Department of Health; 1974 
10.25" tall 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Agrawal, M. L. Materia Medica Of The Human Mind
Very Good- with no dust jacket; No Dust Jacket. Edgewear to cover. ; Hardcover; Pankaj Publications; 1992 
9" tall 
Price: 52.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Alleman, Gayle Povis The Healing Garden Growing Your Own Natural Remedies Indoors or Out
0785331433 / 9780785331438 Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; Former owner name on front fixed endpaper. Dustjacket edge worn. ; Hardcover; Publications International; 1999 
8" tall 
Price: 16.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Brown, Royden How To Live The Millennium The Bee Pollen Bible
1881981002 / 9781881981008 Very Good with no dust jacket; Former owner's (possible author's) inscription on ffep. ; Soft; Hohm Press; 1994 
9" tall 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Cerney, J. V. Handbook Of Unusual And Unorthodox Healing Methods
New York Good; Boards edge worn and sunned. Corners bumped. ; Hardcover; Parker Publishing Co, Inc. ; 1976 
8" - 9" tall 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Coon, Nelson Using Plants For Healing
Very Good- in Good dust jacket; Dustjacket tattered ; Hardcover; Hearthside Press; 1963 
8" - 9" tall 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Dong, Paul & Aristide H. Esser Chi Gung Ancient Chinese Way to Health
155778342X / 9781557783424 Very Good with no dust jacket; Soft; Paragon House Publishers,U.S.; 1990 
0.71 x 9.06 x 5.91 Inches; 237 pages 
Price: 16.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Edwards, Harry The Power Of Spiritual Healing
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Edge wear to dustjacket. ; Hardcover; Harry Edwards; 1978 
8" - 9" tall 
Price: 33.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Eichenlaub, John E. , M. D. A Minnesota Doctor's Home Remedies For Common And Uncommon Ailments
New Jersey Very Good- in Good+ dust jacket; Dustjacket tattered, torn, and price clipped. ; Hardcover; Prentice Hall; 1961 
9" tall 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Feitis, Rosemary (editor) Ida Rolf Talks About Rolfing And Physical Reality
Colorado 0930385004 / 9780930385002 Very Good-; Edge wear to cover. ; Soft; Rolf Institute; 1978 
8" - 9" tall 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Gordon, Richard Your Healing Hands The Polarity Experience
Santa Cruz Very Good-; Author's inscription on ffep. Edge wear to cover and staining to cover. ; Soft; Unity Press; 1978 Signed by Author
Signed. ; 9" square; Signed by Author 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Griffin, Ladean No Side Effects The Return to Herbal Medicine
Utah Very Good- in Good dust jacket; Dustjacket tattered and rubbed. Boards edge worn. ; Hardcover; Bi-World Publishers; 1975 
9.25" tall 
Price: 16.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Hansen, Richard A. , M. D. Get Well At Home
Very Good-; Soft; Shiloh Medical Publications; 1980 
8" - 9" tall 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Heinerman, John Heinerman's Encyclopedia Of Fruits, Vegetables And Herbs
0133858405 / 9780133858402 Very Good with no dust jacket; Soft; Parker Publishing Co, Inc. ; 1988 
8" - 9" tall 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Hendler, Sheldon Saul, M. D. , Ph. D. The Purification Prescription
New York 0688087701 / 9780688087708 Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket; Dustjacket tattered and price clipped. Boards edge worn. ; Hardcover; William Morrow; 1991 
9.25" tall 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Kennedy, Teresa Sensual Healing A Elemental Guide to Feeling Good
New York 0871318067 / 9780871318060 Very Good; Soft; M. Evans & Company; 1996 
8" - 9" tall 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Kordel, Lelord Lelord Kordels Natural Folk Remedies
New York 3991120577 / 9783991120575 Good in Good dust jacket; Dustjacket tattered, torn, price clipped, stained, and missing small pieces. Boards worn, corners bumped. ; Hardcover; G. P. Putnam's Sons; 1974 
8" - 9" tall 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Kruger, Helen Other Healers, Other Cures A Guide to Alternative Medicine
New York 0672517086 / 9780672517082 Very Good- in Good dust jacket; Dustjacket tattered and price clipped. ; Hardcover; Bobbs-Merrill; 1974 
9.5" tall 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Leonard, Joan (editor) Sphere Magazine's Complete Guide To Herbs, Spices & Essential Oils
Chicago Very Good-; Price blacked out. ; Soft; Sphere Books Limited; 1977 
8" - 9" tall 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Liang, Tomson What People Say About Acupuncture
Good+ with no dust jacket; Edgewear and fading to covers. Writing on back of front cover. ; Soft; Self Published; 1973 
8.5" tall 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to leonsbookstore@myemailcom.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie