Leon's Book Store

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Abbey, Edward Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Abbey, Edward Beyond the Wall Essays from the Outside
Holt Paperbacks 1984 0805008209 / 9780805008203 Softcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
8.4" tall; 224 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Abbey, Edward Desert Solitaire
Touchstone 1990 0671695886 / 9780671695880 Softcover Near Fine with no dust jacket 
8.5" tall; 288 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Abbey, Edward Desert Solitaire A Season in the Wilderness
Salt Lake City Peregrine Smith, Inc 1981 0879050705 / 9780879050702 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket 
Dustjacket worn, torn, missing piece, now in mylar protector. Former owner name on half-title page. ; ; 9" tall; 269 pages 
Price: 90.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Abbey, Edward Good News
Dutton Adult 1980 0525115838 / 9780525115830 First Edition; Second Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket 
Numberline 2-10. Dustjacket edge worn, soiled on back cover and has closed tear on back. Boards edge worn. Top edge soiled. ; 1 x 8.4 x 5.5 Inches; 242 pages 
Price: 57.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Abbey, Edward One Life at a Time, Please
Holt Paperbacks 1988 0805006036 / 9780805006032 Softcover Near Fine with no dust jacket 
0.7 x 8.2 x 5.5 Inches; 240 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Abbey, Edward. Slumgullion Stew An Edward Abbey Reader.
E.P. Dutton, Inc. 1984 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Stated first edition, 1-10. Dustjacket is price clipped and has small closed tear on top front. Former owner's inscription on ffep. ; 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Abbey, Edward The Journey Home
Plume 1991 0452265622 / 9780452265622 Softcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
Plume; 8" tall; 256 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Abbey, Edward The Journey Home Some Words in Defense of the American West
E. P. Dutton 1977 0525037004 / 9780525037002 Softcover Good with no dust jacket 
Cover is edgeworn. ; 0.8 x 8.1 x 5.1 Inches; 242 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Abbey, Edward The Monkey Wrench Gang
Dream Garden 1985 094268818X / 9780942688184 Second Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Illustrated by R. Crumb Signed by Author
Inscribed by author, "Edward Abbey for EF!" Small stain underneath signature. Mylar protected dustjacket. Tenth anniversary edition. Binding slightly cocked. ; 9.5" tall; 356 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 275.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to leonsbookstore@myemailcom.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie