Leon's Book Store

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Adams, Ansel With Mary Street Alinder Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Adams, Ansel with Mary Street Alinder Ansel Adams An Autobiography
New York Graphic Society 1985 0821215965 / 9780821215968 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Corners bumped. ; 1.3 x 10.7 x 9.4 Inches; 400 pages 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Adams, Ansel & James Alinder & John Szarkowski Ansel Adams Classic Images
Little Brown & Company 1986 0821216295 / 9780821216293 Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket 
Publisher is New York Graphic Society/Little Brown & Company. Dustjacket is tattered at edges and rubbed. Boards edgeworn. Boards slightly warped. ; 0.71 x 10 x 8.58 Inches; 111 pages 
Price: 15.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Adams, Ansel & Mary Street Alinder & Andrea Gray Stillman Ansel Adams Letters and Images, 1916-1984
New York Graphic Society 1988 0821216910 / 9780821216910 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket 
Stated first edition. Cover is shelfworn and soiled. Former owner's name on half title page. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 416 pages 
Price: 37.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Adams, Ansel & Mary Street Alinder & Andrea Gray Stillman Ansel Adams Letters and Images, 1916-1984
New York Graphic Society 1988 0821216910 / 9780821216910 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket 
New York Graphic Society, stated first edition. Mylar protected dustjacket is sunfaded on spine and back cover has a three inch slit in middle. ; 10.75" tall; 416 pages 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Adams, Ansel Artificial-light photography
New York Graphic Society 1956 0821207202 / 9780821207208 Third Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket 
Mylar protected dustjacket has small tear on bottom edge and has some edgewear. Former owner's bookplate on ffep. ; Basic Photo; 9.25" tall; 116 pages 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Adams, Ansel Basic Photo Natural Light Photography v. 4
New York Graphic Society 1978 0821207199 / 9780821207192 Fourth Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Edgewear to dustjacket. Stated fourth NYGS printing. ; 9.25" tall; 118 pages 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Adams, Ansel Camera And Lens Creative Approach - Studio, Laboratory and Operation - Basic Photo One
New York Graphic Society 1976 Revised Edition Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket 
Boards edgeworn. Former owner's name on ffep. ; 10" tall 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Adams, Ansel & John Szwarkowski Celebrating The American Earth A Tribute to Ansel Adams
Washingon D. C. The Wilderness Society N.D. Stapled wraps Good+ with no dust jacket 
Cover stained along spine and has edge wear. ; 11" tall; Unpaginated pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Adams, Virginia & Ansel Adams Illustrated Guide to Yosemite The Valley, the Rim and the Central Yosemite Sierra
Sierra Club 1963 Hardcover Good in Very Good- dust jacket 
Mylar protected dustjacket is tattered at edges. First section of text loosened from binding. ; 9.5" tall 
Price: 32.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Adams, Ansel, Introduction by Wallace Stegner Images 1923-1974
Boston New York Graphic Society 1974 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Good+ in Good+ dust jacket 
No slipcase. Mylar protected dustajcket is edge worn, slightly soiled, and tanned. Binding is a little loose and is cocked. Front hinge weak. Stated first printing. ; 14" tall x 17" wide; 127 pages 
Price: 260.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Adams, Ansel Photographs of the Southwest Selected Photographs Made from 1928 to 1968 in Arizona, California, Colorado, New Mexico, Texas
New York Graphic Society 1976 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket 
Dustjacket is yellowed. Boards have some edgewear. ; 0.5 x 12.3 x 9.5 Inches; 128 pages 
Price: 31.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Adams, Ansel Polaroid Land Photography
New York Graphic Society 1978 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Mylar protected dustjacket is slightly soiled and price clipped. Slight soiling of front endpaper. Corner bumped. ; 10" tall; 307 pages 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Adams, Ansel Portfolios of Ansel Adams
New York Graphic Society 1983 0821207237 / 9780821207239 Fifth Printing Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket 
Dustjacket edgeworn, soiled, and price clipped. Stains on ffep. ; 10.75" tall; 124 pages 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Adams, Ansel & Robert Baker The Negative
New York Graphic Society 1985 0821211315 / 9780821211311 Seventh Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Dustjacket edgeworn. ; The New Ansel Adams Photography Series, Book 2; 9.75" tall; 271 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Adams, Ansel The Negative Exposure and Development: Basic Photo 2
New York Graphic Society 1980 0821207172 / 9780821207178 Third Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Mylar protected dustjacket is price clipped. ; 9.25" tall; 120 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Adams, Ansel The Negative Exposure and Development: Basic Photo 2
New York Graphic Society 1980 0821207172 / 9780821207178 Hardcover Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
Edgewear to dustjacket. Former owner's markings in text and front endpaper. Binding is slightly loose. Copyrite date is 1948, except book is much newer than that. Has ISBN number. ; 9.25" tall; 120 pages 
Price: 15.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Adams, Ansel The Negative Exposure, Development
Morgan & Morgan 1971 Seventh Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket 
Edgewear to dustjacket. ; 10" tall 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Adams, Ansel; Szarkowski, John The Portfolios of Ansel Adams
New York Graphic Society 1981 Softcover Very Good- with no dust jacket 
Cover has some yellowing. ; 10.5" tall; 152 pages 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Adams, Ansel; Szarkowski, John The Portfolios of Ansel Adams
Little, Brown And Company 1984 0821211226 / 9780821211229 Sixth Printing Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
10.25" tall; 152 pages 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Adams, Ansel The Print Contact Printing and Enlarging
New York Graphic Society 1950 0821207180 / 9780821207185 Second Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Stated NYGS second printing. Slight edgewear to jacket and boards. Former owner's name on front free endpaper. ; 9.25" tall; 120 pages 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to leonsbookstore@myemailcom.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie