Leon's Book Store

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Boyce, John And Anais Nin Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Boyce, John and Anais Nin Aphrodisiac Erotic drawings
Quartet Books 1978 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket 
Dustjacket is edgeworn and price clipped. ; 10.25" tall 
Price: 37.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Nin, Anais Children of the Albatross
Swallow Press 1959 Softcover Very Good- with no dust jacket 
Off white cover, with black and red riibbon decoration, is heavily tanned. Blemish on spine. Former bookseller's stamp on ffep. ; 8.5" tall 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Nin, Anais Cities Of The Interior
Denver Alan Swallow 1959 Softcover Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by Ian Hugo 
Binding cocked. Cover edge worn and soiled. Spine tanned and creased and tattered at ends. ; 8.5" tall; Unpaginated pages 
Price: 26.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Nin, Anais Henry & June From the Unexpurgated Diary of Anais Nin
New York Harcourt Brace 1986 0151400032 / 9780151400034 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
8" tall; 274 pages 
Price: 26.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Nin, Anais The Diary Of Anais Nin 1931-1934
Harcourt Brace 1966 Hardcover Good+ in Good+ dust jacket 
Mylar protected dustjacket tattered, torn, and has former owner's drawings on flap. Boards edgeworn and sunned. ; 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Nin, Anais The Diary Of Anais Nin 1944-1947
Harcourt 1971 015125592X / 9780151255924 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket 
Mylar protected dustjacket tattered and torn. Stated first edition, B_E; 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 27.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Nin, Anais The Diary Of Anais Nin Volume Two 1934-1939
Harcourt, Brace & World and the Swallow Press 1967 First Edition Hardcover Very Good- in Good+ dust jacket 
Stated first edition. Mylar protected dustjacket tattered, torn, and missing small section on spine. Boards edgeworn. ; 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Nin, Anais The Journals Of Anais Nin 1955-66 v. 6
Quartet Books 1979 070433237X / 9780704332379 Softcover Very Good- with no dust jacket 
Some edgewear to cover. Back cover yellowed. ; 7.75" tall; 432 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Nin, Anais The Journals Of Anais Nin, Vol. 5 1947-1955
Quartet Books 1979 0704330881 / 9780704330887 Softcover Very Good- with no dust jacket 
Edgewear to cover. ; 7.75" tall; 288 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to leonsbookstore@myemailcom.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie