Leon's Book Store

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Asimov, Isaac Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Asimov, Isaac Asimov On Astronomy
New York Bonanza Books 1966 051727924X / 9780517279243 Hardcover Very Good- in Good+ dust jacket 
DJ is tattered and torn. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Asimov, Isaac Asimov's Guide To Science
Basic Books 1972 0465004725 / 9780465004720 Second Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Good+ dust jacket 
DJ price clipped and tattered. ; 8vo 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Asimov, Isaac Asimov's Guide To Science
Basic Books 1972 0465004725 / 9780465004720 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Previous owner's name stamped on FFEP, title page, bottom egde and top egde of book. DJ price clipped and now in mylar protector. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 26.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Asimov, Isaac Asimov's Guide To Science
Basic Books 1972 0465004725 / 9780465004720 Second Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket 
DJ slightly shelf-worn. ; 9.5" tall 
Price: 23.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Asimov, Isaac; Palacios, Maps by Rafael Asimov's Guide To The Bible, 2 Vol. Set
Doubleday & Co. 1968 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket 
Both volume's dustjacket have mylar protective cover and are tattered, price clipped, and lightly tanned. Volume one's dustjacket has small stain on front. Volume one (The Old Testament) states first edition, 1968. Volume two (The New Testament) does not state first edition and date is 1969. ; 9.5" tall 
Price: 90.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Asimov, Isaac Change! 71 Glimpses of the Future
Boston Houghton and Mifflin 1981 039531545X / 9780395315453 First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
DJ is edgeworn and now in mylar protector. ; 8" tall 
Price: 42.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Asimov, Isaac Ends Of The Earth The Polar Region Of The World
New York Weybright and Talley 1975 0679401237 / 9780679401230 First Edition Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket Illustrated by Bob Hines 
Slight soiling to cloth boards, dustjacket has edgewear. ; 8vo; 363 pages 
Price: 46.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Asimov, Isaac Exploring The Earth & The Cosmos
New York Crown Publishers 1982 0517546671 / 9780517546673 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket 
DJ is lightly edgeworn and now in mylar protector. ; 8" tall 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Asimov, Isaac Exploring The Earth And The Cosmos The Growth and Future of Human Knowledge
New York Crown Publishers 1982 0517546671 / 9780517546673 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket 
DJ is edgeworn. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Asimov, Isaac Foundation And Earth
New York Doubleday 1986 0385233124 / 9780385233125 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
8vo; 356 pages 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Asimov, Isaac Foundation's Edge
Garden City Doubleday 1982 0385177259 / 9780385177252 First Edition Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket 
Edgewear to dustjacket. ; 8vo 
Price: 32.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Asimov, Isaac Mars, the Red Planet
Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Co 1977 0688418120 / 9780688418120 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket 
Mylar protected dustjacket is tattered at edges and price clipped. Boards have some edgewear. ; 9.5" tall; 222 pages 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Asimov, Isaac Opus 100 A Guided Tour through the First 99 Books of America's Foremost Science Writer
Houghton Mifflin Company 1969 Hardcover Good+ in Good dust jacket 
Dustjacket is tattered, torn, and price clipped. Stated first printing W. Former owner's writing on ffep. Binding cocked. ; 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 16.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Asimov, Isaac Sun Shines Bright
Doubleday 1981 0385171455 / 9780385171458 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Dustjacket has some edgewear. ; 8" - 9" tall; 250 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Asimov, Isaac The Ends Of The Earth The Polar Regions of the World
New York Weybright and Talley 1975 0679401237 / 9780679401230 Hardcover Very Good+ in Good dust jacket 
DJ price clipped, torn and tattered. ; 8vo 
Price: 16.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Asimov, Isaac The Ends Of The Earth The Polar Regions of the World
New York Weybright and Talley 1975 0679401237 / 9780679401230 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Previous owner's bookplate on FFEP. DJ price clipped. ; 8vo 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Asimov, Isaac The Gods Themselves
The Easton Press 1986 Leather Very Good- with no dust jacket 
Rubbing to gilt edges. ; 9.25" tall 
Price: 37.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Jordan, Helene J. (editor) ; Kone, Eugene H. (editor) ; Asimov, Isaac (Introduction) The Greatest Adventure Basic Research That Shapes Our Lives
New York Rockefeller University Press 1973 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket 
Edgewear to DJ. ; 8vo 
Price: 16.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Asimov, Isaac The Intelligent Man's Guide To Science The Biological Sciences (Volume Two)
New York Basic Books 1960 First Edition Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket 
Edge wear, faded, & corner's bumped. ; Large 8vo 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Asimov, Isaac The Intelligent Man's Guide To Science The Physical Sciences (Volume One) and the Biological Sciences (Volume Two)
New York Basic Books, Inc. 1960 First Edition Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket 
Two Volumes in slip cover, which is shelf-worn and corners are bumped. Spines faded. ; 10.5" tall 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@leonsbookstore.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com