Leon's Book Store

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Ball, John E. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Ball, John E. Carpenters And Builders Library
Howard W. Sams 1978 0672232413 / 9780672232411 Fourth Edition; Fourth Printing Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket 
Boards and spine are edgeworn. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Ball, John E. Carpenters And Builders Library
Bobbs-Merrill Hardcover Good 
8vo 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Ball, John E. Carpenters And Builders Library
Howard W. Sams Hardcover Good 
8vo 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Ball, John E. Carpenters And Builders Library
Howard W. Sams Hardcover Good 
8vo 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Ball, John E. Carpenters And Builders Library Millwork Power Tools Painting No. 4
Indiana Howard W. Sams 1978 067223243X / 9780672232435 Fourth Printing Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
Edgewear to boards and spine. ; 8vo 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Ball, John Dragon Hotel Taiwan Today: a Hilarious Account by the Author of in the Heat of the Night
Walker/Weatherhill 1969 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author
Inscribed by author on title page. Dustjacket edge worn, price clipped, and spine is sunned. Corners bumped. Sticker on ffep. Stated first edition. ; 8" - 9" tall; Signed by Author 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Ball, John E. Light Construction Techniques From Foundation to Finish
Virginia Reston Publishing Company 1980 0835940357 / 9780835940351 Third Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Good+ dust jacket 
DJ is torn and tattered. ; 8vo 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Ball, John E. Light Construction Techniques From Foundation to Finish
Virginia Reston Publishing Company 1980 0835940357 / 9780835940351 Fifth Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Poor dust jacket 
DJ is torn and tattered with piece missing. ; 8vo 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Ball, John E. Light Construction Techniques: From Foundation To Finish
Virginia Prentice Hall 1980 0835940357 / 9780835940351 Fourth Printing Hardcover Very Good- in Good dust jacket 
DJ is torn and tattered. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Ball, John E. Light Construction Techniques: From Foundation To Finish
Virginia Reston Publishing Company 1980 0835940357 / 9780835940351 Third Printing Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket 
DJ is tattered. ; 8vo 
Price: 16.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Ball, John E. Milwork Power Tools Painting No. 4 Carpenters and Builders Library
Indiana Audel 1978 067223243X / 9780672232435 Fourth Edition; 3rd British Printing Hardcover Very Good 
8vo; 358 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to leonsbookstore@myemailcom.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie