Leon's Book Store

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Bancroft, Hubert Howe (Foreword By Senator Barry Goldwater & Senator Clinton P. Anderson) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Bancroft, Hubert Howe (Foreword By Senator Barry Goldwater & Senator Clinton P. Anderson) History Of Arizona And New Mexico 1530-1888, A Facsimilie of the 1889 Edition
Horn & Wallace 1962 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Red cloth boards edgeworn. Stain on bottom edge. ; 9.25" tall 
Price: 57.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Bancroft, Hubert Howe Some Cities And San Francisco And Resurgam
Bancroft Company,NY 1907 Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket 
Edgewear to boards. Moisture damage to back board. ; 7.5" tall 
Price: 42.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Bancroft, Hubert Howe The Works Of Hubert Howe Bancroft (vol VI, VII, VIII) History of Central America - 3 Volumes
San Francisco A. L. Bancroft & Company 1882 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Dark brown cloth. Edgeworn. Corners bumped on some volumes. ; 9.5" tall 
Price: 250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Bancroft, Hubert Howe The Works Of Hubert Howe Bancroft (Vol XVII - XXIII) History of California - 6 Volumes
San Francisco A. L. Bancroft & Company 1882 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Dark brown cloth. Edgeworn. Corners bumped on some volumes. ; 9.5" tall 
Price: 700.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Bancroft, Hubert Howe The Works Of Hubert Howe Bancroft (Vol XXVI) History of Utah - 1 Volume
San Francisco A. L. Bancroft & Company 1889 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Dark brown cloth. Edgeworn. Corners bumped. ; 9.5" tall 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Bancroft, Hubert Howe The Works Of Hubert Howe Bancroft 39 Volumes
San Francisco A. L. Bancroft & Company 1883 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Dark brown cloth. Corners bumped on some volumes. Most bindings are tight. Vol XXX History of Oregon rear hinge, water damage to rear board; Vol XXXII History of British Columbia front hinge loose; Vol XXXVII rear hinge loose (minor). ; 9.5" tall 
Price: 2500.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Bancroft, Hubert Howe The Works Of Hubert Howe Bancroft Native Races - 5 Volumes
San Francisco A. L. Bancroft & Company 1882 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Dark brown cloth. Edgeworn. Corners bumped on some volumes. ; 9.5" tall 
Price: 400.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to leonsbookstore@myemailcom.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com