Leon's Book Store

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Barrow, John D. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Barrow, John D. Pi In The Sky Counting, Thinking, and Being
Clarendon Press 1992 0198539568 / 9780198539568 Reprint Softcover Very Good- with no dust jacket 
Slightly shelf-worn and minor highlighting on inside text. ; 9.25" tall 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Barrow, John D. The Artful Universe
Clarendon Press 1995 0198539967 / 9780198539964 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
8" tall; 267 pages 
Price: 26.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Barrow, John D. The Artful Universe
Clarendon Press 1995 0198539967 / 9780198539964 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
DJ clipped. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 267 pages 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Barrow, John D. The Constants From Alpha to Omega
Pantheon 2002 0375422218 / 9780375422218 First American Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
8" tall 
Price: 19.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Barrow, John D. The Origin Of The Universe
Basic Books 1994 0465053548 / 9780465053544 Softcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
8vo 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Barrow, John D. The Origin Of The Universe
Basic Books 1994 046505348 Softcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
8vo 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Barrow, John D. The Origin Of The Universe
Harpercollins 1994 0465053548 / 9780465053544 Softcover Near Fine with no dust jacket 
8vo 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Barrow, John D. The Origin Of The Universe
Harpercollins 1994 0465053548 / 9780465053544 Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Cover is edgeworn. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Barrow, John D. The Origin Of The Universe
Basic Books 1994 0465053548 / 9780465053544 Softcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
8vo 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Barrow, John D. The Origin Of The Universe
Basic Books 1994 0465053548 / 9780465053544 Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
8vo 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Barrow, John D. Theories Of Everything The Quest for Ultimate Explanation
Clarendon Press 1991 0198539282 / 9780198539285 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
DJ has one small tear and is edgeworn. ; 8vo 
Price: 16.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to leonsbookstore@myemailcom.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com