Leon's Book Store

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Giamatti, A. Bartlett Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Giamatti, A. Bartlett A Free And Ordered Space The Real World of the University
W. W. Norton & Company 1988 0393306712 / 9780393306712 Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Former owner's name on back of front cover. ; 8.25" tall 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Bartlett, Assault From The Sea Essays on the Amphibious War
Naval Institute Press 1983 0870210882 / 9780870210884 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Corners bumped, boards edgeworn. ; 10.25" tall; 453 pages 
Price: 26.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 McArdle, Alma Dec, and Dierdre Bartlett Carpenter Gothic 19th Century Ornamented Houses Of New England
New York Watson- Guptill Publishing 1978 First Edition Hardcover Good+ in Good+ dust jacket 
Small tear on front of dust jacket. ; Photographs by Frederick L. Hamilton. Foreward by Charles Moore. ; B&W Photographs; ; 160 pages 
Price: 37.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Sanger, Marjory Bartlett Checkerbacks Journey The Migration of the Ruddy Turnstone
World Publishing Company 1969 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket Illustrated by Betty Fraser 
Mylar protected dustjacket is tattered, torn, and price clipped. Boards are edgeworn, slightly faded, and back board is damaged. ; 10.25" tall 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Bartlett, Adrian Drawing & Painting the Landscape
Quantum 2003 1861605927 / 9781861605924 Softcover Very Good- with no dust jacket 
Cover is edgeworn. ; 11.75" tall 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Hayes, Bartlett Drawings Of The Masters: American Drawings
New York Shorewood Publishers Inc. 1965 Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
Small tear in the slip cover; 8vo 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Bartlett, John Familiar Quotations
Collier Books 1937 Eleventh Edition Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket 
Edited by Christopher Morley and Louella D. Everett. Red faux leather boards are edgeworn. Spine edges, especially at raised bands are edgeworn. Red ribbon marker frayed at end. ; 9.5" tall 
Price: 44.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Bartlett, Robert M. My Corner Of New England Thoughts on Nature and Human Nature from a Pilgrim House on Cape Cod Bay
Peter E. Randall 1984 0914339052 / 9780914339052 First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Signed by Author
Signed by author on front free endpaper and also by Sue Bartlett. Dustjacket edge worn and tanned. Sticker damage to front. Intials written on bottom edge in ink. ; 9.25" tall; Signed by Author 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Bartlett, Des & Jen The Flight Of The Snow Geese
Stein & Day 1975 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Mylar protected dustjacket is edgeworn. ; 9.5" tall 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Hayes, Bartlett The Naked Truth And Personal Vision
Addison Gallery of American Art 1955 Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket 
11" tall 
Price: 19.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Bartlett, Mary Dougherty The New Native American Novel Works in Progress
Albuquerque University of New Mexico Press 1986 0826308538 / 9780826308535 Softcover Very Good- 
Cover has edge wear. ; 9" tall 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to leonsbookstore@myemailcom.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie