Leon's Book Store

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Berton, Pierre Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Berton, Pierre A Picture Book Of Niagara Falls
New York St. Martin's Press 1993 0771012144 / 9780771012143 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
DJ is edgeworn and now in mylar protector. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 BERTON, Pierre Drifting Home
Knopf 1973 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Berton, Pierre Great Railway 2 Volumes.
McClelland & Stewart, Toronto 1971 Eighth Printing Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Signed by Author
Author's inscription on title page of both volumes. Both volumes and slipcase are in a green leather textured paper boards. Slipcase somewhat edgeworn. Spine titles faded. ; The Last Spike & The National Dream; 10" tall; Signed by Author 
Price: 137.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Berton, Pierre Hollywood's Canada The Americanization of Our National Image
Mcclelland & Stewart 1975 0771012233 / 9780771012235 First Edition Hardcover Very Good- in Good+ dust jacket 
DJ price clipped and now in mylar protector. Some soiling to boards. ; 8vo 
Price: 16.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Berton, Pierre The Impossible Railway
Knopf 1972 0394465695 / 9780394465692 First American Edition Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
Dustjacket is tattered, torn, and price clipped. Boards worn. Former owner's stamp and writing on ffep. ; 9.5" tall 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Berton, Pierre The Klondike Fever The Life and Death of the Last Great Gold Rush
New York Carroll & Graf Publishers 2000 0881841390 / 9780881841398 Softcover Very Good- with no dust jacket 
Cover is edgeworn. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Berton, Pierre The Klondike Fever The Life and Death of the Last Great Gold Rush
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1958 Third Printing Hardcover Very Good- in Poor dust jacket 
Dustjacket is in tatters. ; 8.75" tall 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Berton, Pierre The Klondike Quest A Photographic Essay, 1897-1899
Little, Brown 1983 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
12" tall 
Price: 80.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Berton, Pierre The Last Spike the Great Railway 1881-1885
McClelland & Stewart 1971 0771013272 / 9780771013270 Hardcover Very Good- in Good+ dust jacket 
Dustjacket is soiled, tattered, torn, and price clipped. Back corners bumped. ; Book Club Edition; 1.7 x 9.6 x 6.5 Inches 
Price: 18.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Berton, Pierre The National Dream The Great Railway 1871-1881
Montreal Mcclelland & Stewart 1971 0771013264 / 9780771013263 Sixth Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Good dust jacket 
DJ price clipped, tattered and torn. ; 8vo 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Berton, Pierre The National Dream The Great Railway 1871-1881
Montreal Mcclelland & Stewart 1972 0771013264 / 9780771013263 Tenth Printing Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
DJ is torn and tattered. ; 8vo 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@leonsbookstore.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com