Leon's Book Store

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Russell, Bertrand Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Russell, Bertrand A History Of Western Philosophy And its Connection with Political and Social Circumstances from the Earliest Times to the Present Day
Simon & Schuster 1964 Tenth Printing Softcover Very Good- with no dust jacket 
Cover is edgeworn and lightly soiled. Binding tight, pages clean. ; 8.25" tall 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Russell, Bertrand An Outline of Philosophy
New American Library 1960 0529021536 / 9780529021533 Ninth Printing Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
0.8 x 7.9 x 5.2 Inches; 312 pages 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Russell, Bertrand Authority and the Individual
Simon and Schuster 1949 Third Printing Hardcover Very Good- in Good+ dust jacket 
Dustjacket is tattered and torn. ; 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 18.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Russell, Bertrand Bertrand Russell's Dictionary of Mind, Matter and Morals
Philosophical Library 1952 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Boares are edgeworn. Corners bumped. Book is shelfworn. ; 9.25" tall 
Price: 15.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Russell, Bertrand Bertrand Russell's Dictionary of Mind, Matter and Morals
Philosophical Library 1952 Hardcover Very Good- in Good+ dust jacket 
Dustjacket is tattered and torn. Boards edgeworn. ; 9.25" tall 
Price: 18.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Russell, Bertrand Bertrand Russell's Dictionary Of Mind,matter And Morals . Edited with an Introduction by Lester E. Denonn
Philosophical Library 1952 Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket 
Boards edge worn. Spine title rubbed and unreadable. Former owner's writing on ffep and book plate on back endpapers. Corners bumped. Pages clean. ; 9" tall 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Russell, Bertrand Essays in Skepticism
Philosophical Library 1962 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
Dustjacket is torn at flaps. Book is yellowed with age. ; 7.5" tall 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Russell, Bertrand Has Man A Future?
Simon & Schuster 1962 Hardcover Fair in Fair dust jacket 
Ex-library book with all usual markings. ; 8"tall; 128 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Russell, Bertrand History Of Western Philosophy And its Connection with Political and Social Circumstances from the Earliest Times to the Present Day
George Allen & Unwin 1967 10th Impression Softcover Good with no dust jacket 
Cover is edgeworn and rubbed. Cover's corners dog-eared. Binding tight, pages clean. ; 8.5" tall 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Russell, Bertrand Human Knowledge Its Scope and Limits
Simon & Schuster 1948 Third Printing Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket 
8" - 9" tall; 524 pages 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Russell, Bertrand. Human Knowledge, Its Scope and Limits
Simon and Schuster 1962 Softcover Very Good- with no dust jacket 
8" - 9" tall 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Russell, Bertrand Human Society In Ethics And Politics
George Allen & Unwin Ltd 1958 Second Printing Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket 
Binding is hardcover. Dustjacket is tattered and torn. Boards are sun-faded. ; 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 15.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Russell, Bertrand Human Society In Ethics And Politics An Examination of the Basic Human Passions and Their Effect on Human Destiny
Simon & Schuster 1955 First Printing Hardcover Very Good- in Good+ dust jacket 
DJ tattered and torn. ; 8.5" tall 
Price: 52.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Russell, Bertrand Inquiry into Meaning and Truth
George Allen & Unwin 1976 0041210077 / 9780041210071 8th Impression Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Dustjacket is edgeworn. Sticker on ffep. Corners bumped. ; 8" - 9" tall; 352 pages 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Russell, Bertrand Arthur Introduction to Mathematical Philosophy
Simon & Schuster Books 1971 0671209272 / 9780671209278 Softcover Good with no dust jacket 
Pages yellowed. ; 0.7 x 8 x 5.1 Inches 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Russell, Bertrand; Marsh, Robert Charles Logic and Knowledge Essays, 1901-1950
Routledge 1992 0415090741 / 9780415090742 Softcover Good+ with no dust jacket 
Cover tattered. Hightlghting in text. ; 1.26 x 8.27 x 5.43 Inches; 382 pages 
Price: 37.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Russell, Bertrand My Philosophical Development.
Simon and Schuster 1959 First Printing Hardcover Good in Fair dust jacket 
Dustjacket and back board have water damage. Rest of book is fine. Dustjacket ; 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Russell, Bertrand Mysticism and Logic
W. W. Norton & Company 1929 First Edition Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Book is shelf-worn. Former owner's markings on front free endpaper, title page, and handwritten title and author on spine. Back hinge broke. ; 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Russell, Bertrand New Hopes for a Changing World
George Allen & Unwin Ltd 1960 3rd Impression Hardcover Very Good- in Good+ dust jacket 
Dustjacket tattered and price clipped. Boards edge worn. Writing on back endpaper. ; 7.5" tall 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Russell, Bertrand Portrait From Memory And Other Essays
Readers Union 1958 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket 
Dustjacket tattered at edges. Boards edge worn. ; 7.5" tall 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to leonsbookstore@myemailcom.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com