Leon's Book Store

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Capra, Fritjof & David Steindl-Rast Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Capra, Fritjof & David Steindl-Rast Belonging To The Universe Explorations on the Frontiers of Science and Spirituality
Harpercollins 1991 0062501879 / 9780062501875 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Capra, Fritjof The Turning Point Science, Society and the Rising Culture
New York Simon & Schuster 1982 067124423X / 9780671244231 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
DJ price clipped and now in mylar protector. ; 8vo 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Capra, Fritjof The Turning Point Science, Society, and the Rising Culture
Bantam Books 1988 0553345729 / 9780553345728 Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Previous owner's name on bottom edge and stamp on back of front cover. Edgewear to cover. ; 8vo 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Capra, Fritjof The Turning Point Science, Society, and the Rising Culture
Bantam Books 1982 0553345729 / 9780553345728 Softcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
8vo 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Capra, Fritjof The Turning Point Science, Society, and the Rising Culture
Bantam Books 1983 0553345729 / 9780553345728 Softcover Good with no dust jacket 
Shelf wear. Age yellow paper. ; 8vo 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Capra, Fritjof The Turning Point Science, Society, and the Rising Culture
New York Simon & Schuster 1982 067124423X / 9780671244231 First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
DJ price clipped. ; 8vo 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Capra, Fritjof The Turning Point Science, Society, and the Rising Culture
Bantam Books 1988 0553345729 / 9780553345728 Softcover Good with no dust jacket 
8vo 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Capra, Fritjof The Turning Point Science, Society, and the Rising Culture
Bantam Books 1983 0553014803 / 9780553014808 Softcover Good with no dust jacket 
Edgewear to cover. Age yellowed papers. ; 8vo 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Capra, Fritjof The Turning Point Science, Society, and the Rising Culture
Bantam Books 1983 0553014803 / 9780553014808 Softcover Good with no dust jacket 
Cover shelf worn. Age yellowed paper. ; 8vo 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Capra, Fritjof The Turning Point Science, Society, and the Rising Culture
Bantam Books 1983 0553014803 / 9780553014808 Softcover Good 
Edgewear to cover. Age yellowed paper. ; 8vo 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Capra, Fritjof The Web Of Life
Anchor Books 1996 0385476752 / 9780385476751 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Capra, Fritjof Uncommon Wisdom Conversations with Remarkable People
Bantam Books 1988 0553346105 / 9780553346107 Softcover Good+ with no dust jacket 
Edgewear to cover. ; Small 8vo 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to leonsbookstore@myemailcom.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com