Leon's Book Store

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Caras, Roger A. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Caras, Roger A. A Dog Is Listening The Way Some of Our Closest Friends View Us
Fireside 1993 0671797263 / 9780671797263 Softcover Very Good- with no dust jacket 
Cover has edgewear. Highlighting in text. Former owner's inscription on ffep. ; 0.64 x 8.12 x 5.11 Inches; 240 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Caras, Roger A. Amiable Little Beasts Investigating the Lives of Young Animals
New York Macmillan 1980 First Printing Hardcover Very Good- in Good+ dust jacket 
Mylar protected dustjacket is tattered and torn. Boards edge worn. Bnding slightly cocked. Numberline 1-10.; 10.5" tall 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Caras, Roger A. Dangerous To Man Wild Animals a Definitive Study of Their Reputed Dangers to Man
Chilton 1964 First Edition Hardcover Very Good- in Good+ dust jacket 
Dustjacket tattered at edges and price is blacked out. Stain on ffep. Stated first edition. ; 9.5" tall 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Caras, Roger Monarch Of Deadman Bay The Life and Death of a Kodiak Bear
Little, Brown 1969 0316128341 / 9780316128346 First Edition Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket 
Mylar protected dusjacket is edge worn, sunned on spine, and price clipped. Boards edge worn. Corner bumped. Stated first edition. ; 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Caras, Roger A. North American Mammals Fur-Bearing Animals of the United States and Canada
Galahad Books 1967 088365072x / 9780883650721 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Mylar protected dustjacket. Price inked on ffep. Corners bumped. ; 9.75" tall; 578 pages 
Price: 26.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Caras, Roger A. Roger Caras' Treasury of Great Horse Stories
Dutton 1990 0525248587 / 9780525248583 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Dustjacket has slight edgewear. ; 9.5" tall; 512 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Caras, Roger A. Source of the Thunder The Biography of a California Condor
University of Nebraska Press 1991 0803263392 / 9780803263390 Softcover Near Fine with no dust jacket 
0.5 x 8.25 x 5.5 Inches; 181 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Caras, Roger Source Of The Thunder The Biography of a California Condor
Little, Brown & Company 1970 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket 
Stated first edition. Dustjakcet tattered at edges. ; 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 18.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to leonsbookstore@myemailcom.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie