Leon's Book Store

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Seuss, Dr. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Seuss, Dr. Bartholomew and the Oobleck
Random House 1977 Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket 
Book club edition. Spine sunned. Light edge wear to boards. ; 11" tall 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Seuss, Dr. Dr. Seuss from Then to Now
Random House 1986 0394892682 / 9780394892689 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Light edge wear to dustjacket. Number-line 1-10. Small stain on front board. ; 0.79 x 11.1 x 8.58 Inches; 95 pages 
Price: 37.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Seuss, Dr. Dr. Seuss From Then To Now A Catalogue of the Retrospective Exhibition
Random House 1986 First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Dustjacket is price-clipped, former owner gift inscription to front free endpaper. ; 11" tall 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Seuss, Dr. Gerald Mcboing Boing
New York Simon & Schuster 1952 First Edition Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket Illustrated by Mel Crawford 
Bump on front board top edge. Bottom of spine bumped. Number on the inside front board at the bottom: A100100.; 10.25" tall; Unpaginated pages 
Price: 275.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Seuss, Dr. Happy Birthday to You!
Random House 1959 Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket 
Boards edgeworn and soiled. Tape damage to front board. ; 11" tall 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Seuss, Dr. Happy Birthday To You!
New York Random House 1959 First Edition Hardcover Good+ in Good+ dust jacket 
Dustjacket quite worn and frayed at edges. Corners bumped. ; Has white spots on time-telling fish page. Dustjacket lists books through Yertle the Turtle. ; 11" tall; Unpaginated pages 
Price: 130.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Seuss, Dr. Horton Hatches The Egg
Random House, New York 1968 Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket 
Book club edition. Boards edgeworn and stained. Corners bumped. Binding cocked. Spine sunned. ; 11.25" tall 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Seuss, Dr Horton Hears A Who!
Random House 1954 Hardcover Good+ in Good dust jacket 
Dustjacket is tattered, torn, missing small pieces on top front and front flap, rubbed, and price clipped. Boards edgeworn, corners bumped. Later printing. Horton's ear is not complete on back cover. ; 11.25" tall 
Price: 37.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Seuss, Dr I can Lick 30 Tigers Today!
Random House 1969 h Very Good- with no dust jacket 
Book club edition. Boards edge worn; 11" tall 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Seuss, Dr. I Had Trouble in Getting to Solla Sollew (Reissue) (Classic Seuss)
Random House Books for Young Readers 1965 0394800923 / 9780394800929 Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket 
Book club edition. Boards edge worn and stained. ; 0.4 x 11.2 x 8.1 Inches; 72 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Seuss, Dr. McElligot's Pool
Random House 1947 Hardcover Good in Very Good- dust jacket 
Dustjacket is tattered at edges, missing small piece on front and stained on back side. Back board has slight moisture damage. Edgewear to boards. Mildew smell. This book would be in very good condition except for the mildew odor. Four line copyright notice. Fish in image on front cover has closed mouth. Rear dustjacket flap has price and dotted line. Dustjacket is not price clipped. ; 11.25" tall 
Price: 325.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Seuss, Dr. On Beyond Zebra!
Random House Books for Young Readers 1955 0394800842 / 9780394800844 Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket 
Spine sunned. ; Classic Seuss; 11" tall; 64 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Seuss, Dr. Scrambled Eggs Super
Random House 1953 0394800850 / 9780394800851 Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket 
Book club edition. Boards edgeworn. Sticker damage to front board. ; 11.25" tall; 64 pages 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Seuss, Dr The Cat in the Hat Beginner Book Dictionary in Spanish
Beginner Books 1966 Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket 
Boards edgeworn, corners bumped. ; 11.25" tall; 133 pages 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Seuss, Dr. The Lorax
Random House Books for Young Readers 1992 0679822739 / 9780679822738 Softcover Near Fine with no dust jacket 
Book and tape still in publisher's shrink wrap, never opened but softcover book has been warped at bottom 3 inches. ; Classic Seuss; 13.5" tall 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Seuss, Dr. The Seven Lady Godivas Commemorative Edition
New York Random House 1987 0394562690 / 9780394562698 First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket 
DJ price clipped and now in mylar protector. ; 10.5" tall 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Seuss, Dr. The Sneetches And Other Stories
Random House 1989 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
11" tall 
Price: 18.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Seuss, Dr. Thidwick, the big-Hearted Moose
Random House, New York 1948 Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket 
Book club edition. Boards edgeworn and tanned. Corners bumped. ; 11.25" tall 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Seuss, Dr. Yertle the Turtle and Other Stories
Random House 1958 0394800877 / 9780394800875 Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket 
Book club edition. Boards edgeworn. Corners bumped. ; 11.25" tall 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to leonsbookstore@myemailcom.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie