Leon's Book Store

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Durrell, Gerald With Lee Durrell Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Durrell, Gerald with Lee Durrell A PRACTICAL GUIDE FOR THE AMATEUR NATURALIST
Alfred A. Knopf 1983 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
10.25" tall 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Durrell, Gerald Fauna & Family An Account of the Durrell Family of Corfu
Simon & Schuster 1978 0671247298 / 9780671247294 First Printing Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket 
Dust jacket edge worn and price clipped. Remainder mark bottom edge. Numberline 1-10. ; 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Durrell, Gerald Fillets Of Plaice
Viking 1971 0670313270 / 9780670313273 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Boards edge worn. Spine sunned. Tape stains on front end papers. Binding cocked. Corners bumped. ; 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Durrell, Gerald M., Golden Bats & Pink Pigeons a Journey to the Flora and Fauna of a Unique Island
Simon and Schuster 1977 Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket 
Light edgewear to cover, former owner stickers to front endpapers. ; 8" tall 
Price: 26.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Durrell, Gerald Marrying Off Mother And Other Stories
Arcade Publishing 1993 1559702133 / 9781559702133 Softcover Near Fine with no dust jacket 
0.6 x 8.3 x 5.5 Inches; 197 pages 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Durrell, Gerald Rosy Is My Relative
Viking 1968 First American Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket 
Mylar protected dustjacket is edge worn. Endpapers faded. ; 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Durrell, Gerald The Aye-Aye and I A Rescue Mission in Madagascar
Arcade Publishing 1993 1559702044 / 9781559702041 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
0.9 x 9.2 x 6.2 Inches; 175 pages 
Price: 33.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Durrell, Gerald; Thompson, Ralph The Whispering Land
Penguin 1964 0140020837 / 9780140020830 Softcover Near Fine with no dust jacket 
0.8 x 7 x 4.2 Inches; 224 pages 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Durrell, Gerald The Whispering Land
The Viking Press 1966 0670762075 / 9780670762071 Third Printing Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket Illustrated by Ralph Thompson 
Dust jacket is tattered at edges, sunned on spine, and price clipped. Edge wear to boards. Corners slighty bumped. Stated 3rd printing. ; 8.5" tall 
Price: 23.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Durrell, Gerald Two In The Bush
The Viking Press 1969 Fourth Printing Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket Illustrated by B. L. Driscoll 
Dust jacket tattered at edges and price clipped. ; 8.5" tall 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to leonsbookstore@myemailcom.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com