Leon's Book Store

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Watkins, T. H. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Watkins, T. H. Gold And Silver In The West
California American West Publishing 1971 0910118213 / 9780910118217 Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket 
Mylar protected dust jacket tattered at edges and price clipped. ; States- Western; 11.25" tall 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Watkins, T. H. Gold And Silver In The West The Illustrated History of an American Dream
California American West Publishing 1971 0910118213 / 9780910118217 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Good+ dust jacket 
DJ price clipped, shelf worn, top edge chipping (now in mylar protector) . Previous owner's seal on Title Page. ; 11" tall 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Bronson, William, and Watkins, T. H. Homestake The Centennial History Of America's Greatest Gold Mine
San Francisco Homestake Mining Company 1977 First Edition Hardcover Good+ 
; 87 pages 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Watkins, T. H. Mark Twain's Mississippi
California American West Publishing 1974 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
DJ is edgeworn and now in mylar protector. ; 11" tall 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Watkins, T. H. & R. R. Olmsted Mirror Of The Dream An Illustrated History of San Francisco
The Scrimshaw Press 1976 091202044X / 9780912020440 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Mylar protected dustjacket is price clipped. ; 11.5" tall 
Price: 34.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Watkins, T. H On The Shore Of The Sundown Sea
Baltimore Johns Hopkins Press 1990 0801841291 / 9780801841293 Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
American Land Classics; 10" tall; 110 pages 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Woodwall, Ronald & T. H. Watkins Taken By The Wind Vanishing Architecture of the West
New York Graphic Society 1977 0821207091 / 9780821207093 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket 
Edgewear to dustjacket. ; 12" tall 
Price: 39.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Watkins, T. H and Charles S. Watson, Jr. The Lands No One Knows America and the Public Domain
Sierra Club Books 1975 1135152322 / 9781135152321 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Mylar protected dust jacket is edge worn and price clipped. Musty odor to book. ; 10.25" tall; 250 pages 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to leonsbookstore@myemailcom.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie