Leon's Book Store

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Henry, Marguerite Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Henry, Marguerite All About Horses
Random House 1962 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by Wesley Dennis 
Edgewear to boards, pencil markings on bottom edge. ; 9.25" tall 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Henry, Marguerite Brighty Of The Grand Canyon
Rand Mcnally 1953 Hardcover Very Good- in Fair dust jacket 
DJ is tattered with holes. ; 10" tall 
Price: 36.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Henry, Marguerite Dear Readers and Riders,
Rand McNally & Company 1969 First Printing Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket 
Binding is cocked. Boards edgeworn. Stated first printing. ; 9.75" tall 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Henry, Marguerite Pictorial Life Story of Misty
Rand McNally & Co ,U.S. 1976 0528822101 / 9780528822100 First Printing Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket 
Boards edgeworn and rubbed especially on back board. Front pictorial Clean. ; 11.5" tall; 112 pages 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Henry, Marguerite Sea Star Orphan Of Chincoteague
RAND MCNALLY 1977 Softcover Very Good- with no dust jacket Illustrated by Wesley Dennis 
Cover has some edgewear and price blacked out and rubbed. ; 9.25" tall 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Henry, Marguerite The Illustrated Marguerite Henry With Wesley Dennis, Robert Lougheed, Lynd Ward, and Rich Rudish
Rand Mcnally 1980 0528823019 / 9780528823015 First Edition Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket 
Tape stain to front free endpaper. Corners bumped. Boards edge worn. Stated first printing. ; 11.25" tall 
Price: 44.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Henry, Marguerite White Stallion of Lipizza
Rand McNally & Company 1964 Second Printing Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket Illustrated by Wesley Dennis Signed by Author
Author's signature on half title page. Boards edgeworn. Dustjacket tattered, torn, stained, and price clipped. ; 11.25" tall; Signed by Author 
Price: 72.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Henry, Marguerite White Stallion of Lipizza
Rand McNally & Company 1965 Third Printing Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket Illustrated by Wesley Dennis 
Boards edgeworn, corners bumped. ; 0.6 x 11 x 9 Inches 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to leonsbookstore@myemailcom.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie