Leon's Book Store

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Miller, Henry Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Miller, Henry Henry Miller Returns To Big Sur
Big Sur Coast Gallery 1978 Softcover Fair with no dust jacket 
Cover is has yellow stain on front and is warped by water damage. Pages rippled but readable. ; 8.25" square; Unpaginated pages 
Price: 14.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Miller, Henry My Life And Times
Playboy Press 1971 1117020630 / 9781117020631 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket 
Former owner gift inscription opposite title page. Some creasing to rear panal of mylar protected dustjacket. ; 12.25" tall; Unpaginated pages; DJ has mylar cover 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Miller, Henry My Life and Times
Playboy Press 1971 1117020630 / 9781117020631 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket 
Dustjacket is tattered at edges and price clipped. Remainder mark bottom edge. ; 11" - 13" tall; DJ has mylar cover 
Price: 36.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Miller, Henry Opus Pistorum
Grove Pr 1983 0394533747 / 9780394533742 Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket 
Boards edgeworn. Spine title rubbed. ; 8" - 9" tall; 288 pages 
Price: 15.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Miller, Henry (1891-1980) Sextet His Later Writings under One Cover
Capra Press 1977 Softcover Very Good- with no dust jacket 
Cover has edgewear and discoloration. ; 9" tall 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Miller, Henry Stand Still Like the Hummingbird
New Directions Publishing Corporation 1962 0811203220 / 9780811203227 Fourth Printing Softcover Good with no dust jacket 
Cover edge worn and yellowed. Name on botttom edge. ; 0.6 x 7.9 x 5 Inches; 1 pages 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Miller, Henry The Rosy Crucifixion Sexus, Plexus, & Nexus
Grove Press 1965 First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket 
Stated first printing in all three volumes. Slipcase has some shelfwear. Dustjackets on all three volumes tattered at edges, soiled and price clipped. The DJ on Sexus has been repaired with tape and is torn. Boards and binding on all three volumes have slight edgewear but are in very good condition. Sexus has front board bumped. ; 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to leonsbookstore@myemailcom.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com