Leon's Book Store

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Rasmussen, Henry Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Rasmussen, Henry Century Of Style The Imperial Palace Auto Collection
Motorbooks International 1990 087938462X / 9780879384623 Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Oblong, 8" tall 
Price: 19.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Rasmussen, Henry Corvettes For The Road The Survivors Series
Motorbooks International 1984 0879381825 / 9780879381820 Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket 
DJ is edgeworn. ; Oblong 8vo 8" to 9" 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Rasmussen, Henry Crop Dusters "Props in the Crops"/110379Ap
Motorbooks Intl 1986 0879382198 / 9780879382193 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
9.25."square; 128 pages 
Price: 112.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Rasmussen, Henry R. European Classic Cars The Survivors Series
Picturama Publications 1975 Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket Signed by Author
Wear and soiling to dustjacket. Signed by author on front free endpaper. ; 9" tall, oblong; Signed by Author 
Price: 52.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Rasmussen, Henry Panteras for the Road
Motorbooks Intl 1983 0879381574 / 9780879381578 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Book has never been opened. Still in publsiher's plastic protective wrap. ; Survivors series; 8.75" tall x 11" wide 
Price: 62.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Rasmussen, Henry The Survivors
Picturama Publications 1975 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Collector's edition. Brown leather boards with gilt lettering and decoration. # 240/500 B handwritten on ffep, but not signed. ; 8.75" tall x 11.25" wide 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Rasmussen, Henry The Survivors American Classic Cars
Picturama Publications 1977 0918506026 / 9780918506023 Reprint Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket Signed by Author
Light edgewear to cover. Signed by author to front free endpaper. ; 9" tall, oblong; Signed by Author 
Price: 52.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Rasmussen, Henry The Survivors European Sports Cars of the Fifties
Picturama Pub. Corp. 1978 0918506034 / 9780918506030 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Collector's edition. Brown leather boards with gilt lettering. #41/500 B and "To Baraby" handwritten on ffep, but not signed. ; 8.75" tall x 11.25" wide; 128 pages 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@leonsbookstore.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

 

 

Powered by ChrisLands.com