Leon's Book Store

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Hillerman, Tony Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Hillerman, Tony A Thief of Time
Harper & Row 1988 0060159383 / 9780060159382 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Stated first edition, 1-10. Mylar protected dustjacket. ; 1 x 9.2 x 6.2 Inches; 209 pages 
Price: 80.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Hillerman, Tony - Text. Photographs by Kalman, Bela Indian Country - America's Sacred Land
Northland Press 1987 First Edition Softcover Very Good- with no dust jacket Illustrated by Bela Kalman Signed by Author
Inscribed by Hillerman on ffep, "Congradulations Amy and Hozho! Tony Hilllerman." Cover is edgeworn, rubbed. The softcover is warped. Stated first edition. ; 10.5" tall; Signed by Author 
Price: 180.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Hillerman, Tony Leaphorn & Chee Three Classic Mysteries Featuring Lt. Joe Leaphorn and Officer Jim Chee : Skinwalkers/a Thief of Time/Talking God
Harpercollins 1992 0060169095 / 9780060169091 First Edition; Second Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket 
Dustjacket tattered at edges. ; 1.68 x 9.58 x 6.45 Inches; 544 pages 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Hillerman, Tony New Mexico, Rio Grande And Other Essays
Harper Perennial 1993 1st Printing thus Softcover Very Good- with no dust jacket 
Cover is edge worn and sunned on spine. ; 11." tall 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Hillerman, Tony Sacred Clowns
New York Harper Collins 1993 006016767X / 9780060167677 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author
Price clipped. ; Author has signed half title in black felt tip, and below in blue ball point is further inscription in another hand: "God bless you! Fr. Doug McNeill". ; 9.5" tall; 305 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Hillerman, Tony Talking God
Harpercollins 1989 0060161183 / 9780060161187 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Stated first edition, 1-10. Mylar protected dustjacket. ; Harper Novel of Suspense; 1 x 9.2 x 5.9 Inches; 239 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Hillerman, Tony The Great Taos Bank Robbery And Other Indian Country Affairs
Albuquerque University of New Mexico Press 1973 0826303064 / 9780826303066 First Edition Softcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Mylar protected dustjacket is first state. Stated first edition. ; 8.25" tall 
Price: 300.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Hillerman, Tony The Great Taos Bank Robbery And Other Indian Country Affairs
Albuquerque University of New Mexico Press 1973 082630530X / 9780826305305 Softcover Fine 
Never been opened. In publisher's shrink wrap. ; 8" tall 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Bulow, Eric & Tony Hillerman Words, Weather And Wolfmen Conversations with Tony Hillerman
Southwesterner Books 1989 0914001051 / 9780914001058 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Ernest Franklin Signed by Author & Illustrator
Limited edition: #89 of 350 copies signed by Hillerman, bulow, and Franklin (illustrator). Mylar protected dustjacket is slightly smaller-appears to be a printing defect. ; 8.75" tall; Signed by Author & Illustrator 
Price: 340.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to leonsbookstore@myemailcom.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie