Leon's Book Store

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Hittell, John S. , Marshall, James W. , Waite, Edwin G. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Hittell, John S. , Marshall, James W. , Waite, Edwin G. Discovery Of Gold In California
Palo Alto Lewis Osborne 1968 First Edition Hardcover Fair in Fair dust jacket 
Limited Edition number 1265 of 2100 copies. Signed by R. H. Dillon, who wrote the introduction. Boards are tanned and foxed. Book has strong mildew odor. In plastic dust wrap that is tattered. ; 10.75" tall; 81 pages; Signed by Notable Personage, Related 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Cornwall, James Marshall Grant As Military Commander
Van Nostrand Reinhold Company 1970 Hardcover Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket 
Mylar protected dustjacket is tattered at edges and price clipped. Book is shelfworn, has former owner's bookplate and embossment on front endpapers. Binding slightly cocked. ; 9.5" tall 
Price: 16.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Marshall-Cornwall, James Grant As Military Commander
New York Barnes & Noble 1995 1566199131 / 9781566199131 Fifth Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
; 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Audubon, John James & Marshall B. Davidson Original Water Color Paintings By John James Audubon For Birds Of America
Crown Publishers 1985 0517249456 / 9780517249451 Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket 
Mylar protected dustjacket is edge worn and price clipped. ; 2.5 x 13.5 x 11.1 Inches 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Marshall, James Santa Fe The Railroad That Built An Empire
Random House 1945 Third Printing Hardcover Very Good- in Good dust jacket 
Mylar protected dustjacket is tattered and torn. Boards edgeworn, corners bumped. ; 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Marshall, James Santa Fe The Railroad That Built an Empire
New York Random House 1945 Second Printing Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket 
Light brown boards, with dark brown with blue band, are edge worn. Dents on front board. Corners bumped. Stated second printing. ; 8.5" tall; 465 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Osborn, James Marshall Young Philip Sidney, 1572-1577
New Haven And London Published for the Elizabethan Club [By] Yale University Press 1972 0300014430 / 9780300014433 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
Mylar protected dust jacket is tattered at edges and price clipped. Possibly signed and inscribed by author on ffep. Inscription reads: "For Catherine, with every good wish, Jim." ; The Elizabethan Club series; 9.5" tall; 565 pages 
Price: 52.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to leonsbookstore@myemailcom.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie