Leon's Book Store

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Morris, Jan Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Morris, Jan Among The Cities
New York Oxford University Press 1988 0195056620 / 9780195056624 Softcover Good+ with no dust jacket 
Cover is edge worn and creased down middle. Pages yellowed. ; 8" - 9" tall; 410 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Morris, Jan Ireland Your Only Place
Clarkson Potter 1990 0517580055 / 9780517580059 First American Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Mylar protected dustjacket is price-clipped. Corners bumped. Edgewear to boards. ; 0.8 x 11.2 x 8.8 Inches; 160 pages 
Price: 37.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Morris, Jan Journeys
Oxford University Press 1984 019503452X / 9780195034523 First Printing Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket 
Dust jacket edge worn, tanned and price clipped. Corners bumped. ; 9.5" tall 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Morris, Jan Last Letters From Hav
New York Random House 1985 0803282079 / 9780803282070 First Edition; Second Printing Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket 
DJ is edgeworn. Black marker stain on ffep. ; 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Morris, Jan Locations
Oxford University Press 1992 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
9.5" tall 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Morris, Jan O Canada Travels in an Unknown Country
Harpercollins 1992 0060183284 / 9780060183288 1st U.S. Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Mylar protected dust jacket is price clipped. Stated First U. S. Edition, 1-10.; 8.5" tall 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Morris, Jan O Canada Travels in an Unknown Country
Harpercollins 1990 0060183284 / 9780060183288 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket 
DJ is edgeworn. Remainder mark on bottom egde. ; 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Morris, Jan O Canada Travels in an Unknown Country
Harpercollins 1992 0060183284 / 9780060183288 Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket 
Dustjacket edge worn. Sticker damage to ffep. ; 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 16.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Morris, Jan Pleasures Of A Tangled Life
New York Random House 1989 0394576497 / 9780394576497 First Edition Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket 
Previous owner's inscription on FFEP. DJ is edgeworn. ; 9.5" tall 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Morris, Jan The Spectacle Of Empire Style, Effect and the Pax Britannica
Doubleday 1982 0385181167 / 9780385181167 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Mylar protected dustjacket has some edgewear. ; 12.25" tall; 255 pages 
Price: 18.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to leonsbookstore@myemailcom.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie