Leon's Book Store

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Sartre, Jean-Paul Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Sartre, Jean-Paul Essays in Existentialism
The Citadel Press 1968 Softcover Good+ with no dust jacket 
Cover is edgeworn. Spine creased. ; 8" tall 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Sartre, Jean-paul Literature and Existentialism
Citadel Press 1965 Third Printing Softcover Good with no dust jacket 
Cover edge worn. Possibly missing ffep. ; 0.5 x 8 x 5.4 Inches 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Sartre, Jean-Paul Sartre By Himself A Film Directed by Alexandre Astruc and Michel Contat with the Participation of Simone De Beauvoir, Jacques-Larent Bost, Andre Gorz, Jean Pouillon
Urizen Books 1978 0916354350 / 9780916354350 Softcover Very Good- with no dust jacket 
Very minor edgwear. ; 8.5" tall 
Price: 27.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Sartre, Jean-Paul Sartre on Theater
Pantheon Books 1976 0394492471 / 9780394492476 First Edition Hardcover Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket 
Stated first american edition. Dustjacket edgeworn. Front hinge broken. ; 8" - 9" tall; 352 pages 
Price: 27.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Sartre, Jean-Paul Situations
George Braziller 1965 First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket 
Stated first printing. Dustjacket is tattered, torn at edges, and has coffee ring stain on front cover. ; 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Sartre, Jean-Paul The Communists And Peace With a Reply to Claude Lefort
George Braziller 1968 First American Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket 
Dustjacket tattered, torn on edges and soiled on back, creased on back fold. Former owner's name on front fixed endpaper. ; 8" - 9" tall; 307 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Sartre, Jean-Paul The Communists And Peace With a Reply to Claude Lefort
George Braziller 1968 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket 
Dust jacket tattered and price clipped. ; 8.5" tall 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Sartre, Jean-Paul The Emotions Outline of a Theory. Transl Bernard Frechtman.
Philosophical Library 1948 Hardcover Fair in Good dust jacket 
Dustjacket is tattered, torn, and yellowed. Book is very shelf worn with pencil underlinings. ; 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Sartre, Jean-Paul The Psychology of Imagination
Citadel Press 1963 Softcover Good with no dust jacket 
Cover is edgeworn. Former owner's name on ffep and writing in text. ; 8" tall 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Sartre, Jean-Paul The Words
George Braziller 1964 Second Printing Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket 
DJ edgeworn and price-clipped. ; 8.25" tall 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Sartre, Jean-Paul & Justus Streller To Freedom Condemned A Guide to His Philosophy.
Philosophical Library 1960 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket 
Dustjacket edgeworn, rubbed, and tanned on spine. Bottom corners bumped. ; 7.5" tall; 127 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Sartre, Jean-Paul War Diaries of Sartre
Pantheon 1985 0394538137 / 9780394538136 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Dustjacket has some edgewear and is slightly soiled and price clipped. ; 9.5" tall; 366 pages 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Sartre, Jean-Paul What is Literature?
Philosophical Library 1949 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Edgewear to boards. ; 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 62.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Sartre, Jean-Paul Witness To My Life The Letters of Jean-Paul Sartre to Simone De Beauvoir, 1926-1939 (Hardcover) the Letters of Jean-Paul Sartre to Simone De Beauvoir, 1926-1939
Scribners 1992 0684193388 / 9780684193380 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
9.5" tall 
Price: 26.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to leonsbookstore@myemailcom.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie