Leon's Book Store

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Twain, Mark Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Twain, Mark A Connecticut Yankee In King Arthur's Court
Easton Press 1983 Leather Very Good with no dust jacket 
Red leather with gilt decorations and edging. ; 11" tall 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Twain, Mark Adventures of Huckleberry Finn
University of California Press 1988 0520059654 / 9780520059658 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket 
Dustjacket is tattered and sunned on spine. ; Works of Mark Twain : No. 8; 2.25 x 9.5 x 6.75 Inches; 930 pages 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Twain, Mark Adventures Of Huckleberry Finn
Berkeley University of California 1985 0520053389 / 9780520053380 First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
DJ is tattered. ; 8vo 
Price: 26.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Twain, Mark Annotated Huckleberry Finn
New York Clarkson N. Potter 1981 0517530317 / 9780517530313 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by E. W. Kemble 
4to; 378 pages 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Twain, Mark Christian Science
Prometheus Books 1986 0879753161 / 9780879753160 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Dustjacket edge worn. ; 9" tall; 204 pages 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Twain, Mark Editorial Wild Oats
New York Harper & Brothers 1905 First Edition Hardcover Good Illustrated by Strothman 
Some staining to cloth cover at top of spine. Former owner name on front endpaper. ; 8vo; 83 pages 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Twain, Mark Huckleberry Finn
Easton Press 1981 Leather Very Good with no dust jacket 
Red leather with gilt decorations and edging. ; 9" tall 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Twain, Mark Life On The Mississippi
The Easton Press 1972 Leather Very Good+ with no dust jacket Illustrated by Thomas Hart Benton 
Masterpieces of American Literature; 9.25" tall 
Price: 62.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Twain, Mark; Tuckey, John S. (editor) Mark Twain's Fables of Man
University of California Press 1972 0520020391 / 9780520020399 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Mylar protected dustjacket is slightly tattered at edges and lightly soiled. Binding slightly cocked. ; The Mark Twain Papers; 1.95 x 9.33 x 6.58 Inches; 751 pages 
Price: 43.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Twain, Mark Mississippi Writings
Library of America 1982 0940450070 / 9780940450073 Tenth Printing Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
In slipcase. ; ; 8" tall 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Twain, Mark Tales, Sketches, Speeches, & Essays 1852-1890
Library of America 1992 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
In slipcase. ; 8" tall 
Price: 62.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Twain, Mark Tales, Sketches, Speeches, & Essays 1891-1910
Library of America 1992 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
In slipcase. ; 8" tall 
Price: 52.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Twain, Mark The Adventures of Huckleberry Finn
Oxford University Press, USA 1999 Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket Illustrated by Edward Windsor Kimball 
Leather spine, cloth boards. Gilt lettering, spine, and edges. ; Oxford Library of the World's Great Books; 8.25" tall 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Twain, Mark The Adventures Of Tom Sawyer Famous Classics
Whitman Publishing 1955 Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket Illustrated by Paul Frame 
Boards are lightly edgeworn. Former owner's name inked out on back of front board. Pages age yellowed. Binding tight. ; 7.75" tall 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Twain, Mark The Family
Harper & Brothers N.D. Hardcover Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket 
DJ tattered and torn, corners bumped, edgewear. Hinges loose. ; 9.50" tall; 1462 pages 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Twain, Mark The Prince And The Pauper A Tale for Young People of all Ages
The John C. Winston Company 1937 Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket Illustrated by Robert Lawson 
Red cloth boards with pictorial paste down on front board. Gilt lettering on spine bright. Boards have edge wear. Paste down has light rubbing. Corners bumped. Endpapers yellowed. ; 8.75" tall 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to leonsbookstore@myemailcom.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie