Leon's Book Store

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Taylor, Robert E. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Taylor, Robert E. Beef Production And The Beef Industry A Beef Producer's Perspective
Burgess Publishing Company 1984 0808736523 / 9780808736523 Third Printing Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket 
Corners bumped. Stamped "used" on front free endpaper. Used sticker on spine. Tear at top of spine ; 10" tall 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Taylor, Robert Fred Allen His Life And Wit
Boston Little Brown & Company 1989 0316833886 / 9780316833882 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Dustjacket is price-clipped. ; 9" tall; 340 pages 
Price: 19.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Taylor, Robert Fred Allen His Life and Wit
Little, Brown 1989 0316833886 / 9780316833882 Second Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Mylar protected dustjacket has price blacked out. ; 9.25" tall 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Euripides, ; Taylor, Henry & Robert A. Brooks The Children of Herakles
Oxford University Press, USA 1981 0195029143 / 9780195029147 Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket 
Dustjacket is tattered and price clipped. ; The Greek tragedy in new translations; 9.5" tall; 100 pages 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Windle, John T. & Robert M. Taylor, Jr. The Early Architecture Of Madison, Indiana
Indiana Historical Society 1986 0871950049 / 9780871950048 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
DJ is tattered and now in mylar protector. ; 4to 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Wynne, Lewis N. & Robert A. Taylor This War So Horrible The Civil War Diary of Hiram Smith Williams
University of Alabama Press 1993 0817306420 / 9780817306427 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket 
Dustjacket tattered at edges. ; 8.75" tall 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Taylor, Robert Lewis W. C. Fields His Follies and Fortunes
New York Garden City 1949 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Edgewear and small stains to boards and spine. Corners bumped. ; 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 16.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Taylor, Robert Lewis W.C. Fields His Follies and Fortunes
Doubleday 1949 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket 
Stated first edition. Mylar protected dustjacket is tattered at edges, sun-faded on spine and age-yellowed. Binding tight, pages clean. ; 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Taylor, Robert Lewis Winston Churchill An Informal Study of Greatness
New York Doubleday Hardcover Good 
8vo 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Taylor, Robert Lewis Winston Churchill An Informal Study of Greatness
New York Doubleday Hardcover Good 
Writing on back of front cover. ; 8vo 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to leonsbookstore@myemailcom.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie