Leon's Book Store

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Saroyan, William Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Saroyan, William After 30 Years The Daring Young Man on the Flying Trapeze
New York Harcourt Brace 1964 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket Signed by Author
Signed by author on front free endpaper. Mylar protected dustjacket is edge worn, slightly rubbed, has small hole on spine, and has small piece missing on top edge on back. Top front right corner lightly bumped. Stated first edition. ; 8" - 9" tall; 312 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 325.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Saroyan, William An Armenian Trilogy
Fresno, California California State University 1986 091220107X / 9780912201078 Softcover Very Good- 
8vo; 195 pages 
Price: 80.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Saroyan, William An Armenian Trilogy
Fresno, CA California State University 1986 091220107x / 9780912201078 Softcover Very Good- 
Cover is edge worn and sunned. Corners bent. ; 8.5" tall; 195 pages 
Price: 32.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Saroyan, William Days Of Life And Death And Escape To The Moon
New York Dial Press 1970 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Signed by Author
Dustjacket is edgeworn and torn. ; Inscribed; 8vo; 139 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 325.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Saroyan, William Dear Baby
Harcourt, Brace and Company 1944 Hardcover Good in Fair dust jacket 
Dustjacket taped to boards. Tape stains on endpapers. Former owner's bookplate and writing on ffep. Binding cocked. Does NOT state first edition. ; 8.25" tall 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Saroyan, William. Don't Go Away Mad And Two Other Plays
Harcourt, Brace and Company 1949 First Edition Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket 
Stated first edition. Boards edgeworn and soiled. Spine title edgeworn. Former owner's book plate on ffep. Binding slightly cocked. ; 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 62.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Saroyan, William Look At Us; Let's See; Here We Are; Look Hard, Speak Soft; I See, You See, We All See, Etc
Cowles Book Company 1967 First Edition Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket Illustrated by Arthru Rothstein 
Stated first edition. Dustjacket is tattered at edges and price clipped. Boards have edgewear. ; 9.25" tall 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Saroyan, William Mama I Love You
Little Brown 1956 9997413504 First Edition Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Stated first edition. Half red/ half gray-blue paper boards are edge worn and stained. Corners bumped. Former owner's name on front endpapers. ; 8" - 9" tall; 245 pages 
Price: 37.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Saroyan, William & James H. Tashjian My Name Is Saroyan
Coward Mc Cann 1983 0698112296 / 9780698112292 2nd Impression Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
1.4 x 9.1 x 6.1 Inches; 391 pages 
Price: 32.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Saroyan, William Rock Wagram, A novel
Doubleday 1951 First Edition Hardcover Good in Fair dust jacket 
Dustjacket tattered, torn, and missing pieces. Boards edge worn, stained, and faded. Corners bumped. Book plate on ffep. Stated first edition. ; 8" - 9" tall; 301 pages 
Price: 18.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Saroyan, William Some Come and go, Mothers hang in Forever
Franklin Library 1976 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
Brown leather with gitl lettering, decorations, and edges. LImited first edition exclusively printed for members of the First Edition Society. ; 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 1100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Saroyan, William Sons Come And Go, Mothers Hang In Forever
Blacklick, Ohio, U. S. A. Mcgraw-Hill 1976 0070547483 / 9780070547483 First Edition Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket Signed by Author
Former owner gift inscription on front fixed endpaper. Edgewear and light rubbing to dustjacket. ; Signed by Author; 4to; 211 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 130.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Saroyan, William; Freeman, Don M. The Human Comedy
Harcourt 1943 0151422990 / 9780151422999 Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket 
Does not state first edition. Boards edge worn and stained. Corners bumped. Envelop glue to back board. ; 1.2 x 8.5 x 5.9 Inches; 246 pages 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Saroyan, William Three Plays The Beautiful People and Two Other Plays
Harcourt Brace 1941 First Edition Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket 
Some wear to cloth binding. Former owner name to front free endpaper. ; 8" tall 
Price: 39.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to leonsbookstore@myemailcom.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com