Leon's Book Store

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Shakespeare, William & M. R. Ridley (editor) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Shakespeare, William & M. R. Ridley (editor) Antony And Cleopatra The Arden Shakespeare
Harvard 1956 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket 
Dustjacket is price-clipped; 8" tall 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Shakespeare, William & Peter Ure (editor) King Richard II The Arden Shakespeare
Harvard 1956 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket 
Dustjacket is price-clipped. "The Arden Shakespeare," series. Edited by Peter Ure. ; 8.5" tall 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Shakespeare, William Othello
Folio Society 1955 3rd Impression Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by Tanya Moiseiwitsch 
Spine is lightly sunned. In very good slipcase ; 8.75" tall; 136 pages 
Price: 32.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Shakespeare, William Romeo And Juliet The Text of the First Folio, with Quartro Insertions Edited and Amended Where Obscure by Herbert Farjeonthe Text of the First Folio, with Quartro Insertions Edited and Amended Where Obscure by Herbert Farjeon
The Easton Press 1968 Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket Illustrated by Ervine Metzl 
The Collector's Library of Famous Editions; 11.25" tall 
Price: 70.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Shakespeare, William & Stanley Wells & Gary Taylor The Complete Oxford Shakespeare Histories, Comedies, Tragedies 3-volume cased set
BCA 1992 0198129726 / 9780198129721 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
This edition published 1992 by BCA by arrangement with Oxford Universtiy Press. Volume 3 has small stain on front board. ; 3.5 x 9.13 x 6.5 Inches; 1486 pages 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Shakespeare, William & John Russell Brown (editor) The Merchant Of Venice The Arden Shakespeare
Harvard 1959 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket 
Dustjacket is price-clipped; 8" tall 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Shakespeare, William, edited by Charlton Hinman The Norton Facsimile The First Folio of Shakespeare
Norton 1968 Academic Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket 
Mylar protected dustjacket is tattered at edges. ; 14.25" tall 
Price: 135.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Shakespeare, William The Tragedies Of William Shakespeare
The Easton Press 1980 Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket Illustrated by Agnes Parker Miller 
Bottom front corner heavily bumped. Former owner's bookplate on ffep. Gilt edges rubbed. ; 9.5" tall 
Price: 32.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Shakespeare, William Under The Greenwood Tree. Songs From The Plays Selected By Julia Louise Reynolds.
Oxford university press N.D. Hardcover Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by Leonard Weisgard 
Boards edgeworn. ; 11.75" tall; 51 pages 
Price: 37.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to leonsbookstore@myemailcom.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com