Leon's Book Store

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Shakespeare, William Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Shakespeare, William A Yorkshire Tragedy, 1608
Oxford Malone Society 1973 First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
8vo 
Price: 46.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Shakespeare, William & M. R. Ridley (editor) Antony And Cleopatra The Arden Shakespeare
Harvard 1956 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket 
Dustjacket is price-clipped; 8" tall 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Shakespeare, William; Edited By Charlton Hinman First Folio For Shakespeare, Norton Facsimile
W. W. Norton & Co. 1968 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine with no dust jacket 
Red morocco leather spine and sides with four raised bands on the spine with gilt titling and decorations, and red cloth over boards, top-edge gilt, with red ribbon bookmarker bound in; red cloth-covered slipcase. Book is clean and bright. Slipcase is heavily stained and back corners are ripped. Stated first edtion. ; 14.25" tall-folio 
Price: 195.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Shakespeare, William & Peter Ure (editor) King Richard II The Arden Shakespeare
Harvard 1956 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket 
Dustjacket is price-clipped; 8" tall 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Shakespeare, William Romeo And Juliet The Text of the First Folio, with Quartro Insertions Edited and Amended Where Obscure by Herbert Farjeonthe Text of the First Folio, with Quartro Insertions Edited and Amended Where Obscure by Herbert Farjeon
The Easton Press 1968 Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket Illustrated by Ervine Metzl 
The Collector's Library of Famous Editions; 11.25" tall 
Price: 70.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Shakespeare, William & Stanley Wells & Gary Taylor The Complete Oxford Shakespeare Histories, Comedies, Tragedies 3-volume cased set
BCA 1992 0198129726 / 9780198129721 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
This edition published 1992 by BCA by arrangement with Oxford Universtiy Press. Volume 3 has small stain on front board. ; 3.5 x 9.13 x 6.5 Inches; 1486 pages 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Shakespeare, William & John Russell Brown (editor) The Merchant Of Venice The Arden Shakespeare
Harvard 1959 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket 
Dustjacket is price-clipped; 8" tall 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Shakespeare, William The Norton Facsimile The First Folio of Shakespeare
Norton 1968 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
12" tall 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Shakespeare, William The Tragedies Of William Shakespeare
The Easton Press 1980 Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket Illustrated by Agnes Parker Miller 
Bottom front corner bumped. Former owner's bookplate on ffep. ; 9.5" tall 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Shakespeare, William Under The Greenwood Tree. Songs From The Plays Selected By Julia Louise Reynolds.
Oxford university press N.D. Hardcover Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by Leonard Weisgard 
Boards edgeworn. ; 11.75" tall; 51 pages 
Price: 37.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@leonsbookstore.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com