Leon's Book Store

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Stegner, Wallace & Page Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Stegner, Wallace & Page American Places Photos by Eliot Porter
Greenwich House 1981 0517413612 / 9780517413616 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket 
Mylar protected dustjacket is edge worn, price clipped, soiled, and tanned along flap edges. Boards edge worn. Stated first edition, 1-10. ; 12.25" tall 
Price: 39.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Stegner, Wallace et al. California The Dynamic State.
McNally and Loftin, 1966 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Pocket book size hardcover. Dustjacket is lightly rubbed and price clipped. Former owner's stamp on ffep. ; 7" tall 
Price: 44.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Adams, Ansel, Introduction by Wallace Stegner Images 1923-1974
Boston New York Graphic Society 1974 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Good+ in Good+ dust jacket 
No slipcase. Mylar protected dustajcket is edge worn, slightly soiled, and tanned. Binding is a little loose and is cocked. Front hinge weak. Stated first printing. ; 14" tall x 17" wide; 127 pages 
Price: 260.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Stegner, Wallace (Forward by) Leo Holub Photographer
Stanford Alumni Association 1982 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket 
11" tall, oblong 
Price: 130.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Stegner, Wallace Recapitulation
New York Doubleday 1979 0385115806 / 9780385115803 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket 
Mylar protected dustjacket is edge worn, rubbed, and price clipped. Stated "first edition after a privately printed limited edition." Newsprint article of book taped to front fixed endpaper. The text in this book has been bound upside down from the title/author/publisher on spine. ; 8" - 9" tall; 278 pages 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Stegner, Wallace The Gathering of Zion The Story of the Mormon Trail
McGraw- Hill 1964 First Edition; Sixth Printing Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket 
Dustjacket is tattered at edges. Boards edgeworn, corners bumped. ; The American Trails Series; 9.25" tall; 331 pages 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Stegner, Wallace (editor) The Letters Of Bernard De Voto
New York Doubleday 1975 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Mylar protected dust jacket is edge worn, has small closed tear on top front, and price clipped. ; 9.5" tall 
Price: 19.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Stegner, Wallace The Spectator Bird
Franklin Press 1976 Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket Illustrated by John Collier 
Franklin Press Leather Bound Limited First Edition; 9.25" tall 
Price: 63.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to leonsbookstore@myemailcom.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com