Leon's Book Store

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Nemoianu, Virgil Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Nemoianu, Virgil A Theory Of The Secondary Literature, Progress, and Reaction
Baltimore And London The Johns Hopkins University Press 0801837316 / 9780801837319 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
8vo 
Price: 23.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Virgil Aeneid of Virgil in the Verse Translation of John Dryden
Franklin Library 1975 Leather Near Fine with no dust jacket 
8.25" tall 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Patch, Virgil Big George
Duell, Sloan & Pearce 1962 First Edition Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket 
Corners bumped. Rubbing, edgewear, and yellowing to boards. Stated first edition. ; 9.75" tall 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Pinkley, Virgil & James F. Scheer Eisenhower Declassified
New Jersey Fleming H. Revell 1979 0800710630 / 9780800710637 Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket 
9.25" tall 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Jones, Virgil Carrington Gray Ghosts And Rebel Raiders
New York Henry Holt 1958 Fourth Printing Hardcover Good in Fair dust jacket 
NOT FIRST. Mylar protected dustjacket tattered, torn, missing pieces and soiled. Boards edge worn and worn. ; 8.5" tall 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Virgil (Publius Virgilius Maro) The Eclogues
Heritage Press, NY 1960 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
In yellowed slipcase. ; 13" tall 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Howe, James Virgil The Modern Gunsmith -- 2 Volumes
Funk & Wagnalls Company 1941 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket 
Dustjackets on both volumes are tattered and torn. Boards edge worn. ; 10.25" tall 
Price: 187.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Valen, Herb (editor), Illustrated by Charles Addams, Virgil Partch, George Price; Addams, Virgil Par Think Small- Charles Addams, Harry Golden and Other Cartoonists and Writers
Volkswagen, 1967 1967 Hardcover Poor with no dust jacket 
Boards are edge worn, soiled, and chipped. Chipping and fraying at corners and spine ends. Binding tight. ; 6.25" tall x 8" wide 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Finlay, Beverly C. (Virgil Finlay) Virgil Finlay An Astrology Sketch Book
Donald M. Grant, West Kingston, RI 1975 Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket 
Dustjacket is tattered at edges and has light staining. ; 10.25" tall 
Price: 27.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to leonsbookstore@myemailcom.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie